Time | Team |
07:30 | Paul Hayward (6.4), Gareth Evans (7.6), David Merrett (9.0) & Stewart Wardrop (18.9) |
07:40 | John Gravell (15.3), Derek Norman (16.3), David Calvert (17.3) & John Dennis (18.2) |
07:50 | Peter Balding (19.4), Tony Howarth (20.3), Sue Boggon (25.1) & Ally Balding (31.0) |
08:00 | Martin Cashnella (5.7) - Bath, Steve Ford (10.5) - Bath, Anthony Jones (11.8) - Bath & David Francis Howard Taylor (15.5) - Bath |
08:10 | Neil Timbrell () - The Wiltshire, Kirk Prior (9.7) - The Wiltshire, Stephen Coleman (13.4) - The Wiltshire & Ken Regan (15.2) - The Wiltshire |
08:20 | Stephen Mortin (14.3), Robert Knight (17.5), Mark Greenwood (19.9) & Ian Rose (26.6) |
08:30 | David Sandilands (4.8), Timothy Davies (6.8), Alan Reade (9.3) & Kevin Flavell (10.4) |
08:40 | Mike Williams (5.6), Tony Marchand (6.6), Graham Collins (9.8) & John Hornby (11.8) - Marlborough |
08:50 | Jan Lloyd (14.7), Helen Calcutt (19.7) - Shifnal, Pam Hollingworth (24.7) - Bigbury & Sue Gregory (32.2) - Telford |
09:00 | Ian De'Ath (10.0) - Wrag Barn, David Price (16.9), Paul Wilson NC (17.7) & Chris Bushell (18.9) |
09:10 | Keith Hollingworth (18.2) - Bigbury, Angie Jennings (19.1) - Skylark, Brian J Calcutt (22.6) - Shifnal & Delia Mason (25.7) |
09:20 | John T Gregory (18.7) - Telford, John Giles (18.9), John Lloyd (20.7) & Arthur Jennings (21.7) - Skylark |
09:30 | Philip Franklin (12.9) - Cirencester, Alan Dymond (16.1) - Cirencester, David Warden (17.5) & Eric Varcoe (20.0) - Cirencester |
09:40 | Mark Charlesworth (9.6) - Bude & North Cornwall, Doug Bradley (13.7) - North Wilts, John Allen (16.7) - North Wilts & David Stubbs (17.0) - Wrag Barn |
09:50 | Carolyn Williams (22.9), Sandra LEE (29.7) - Oaksey Park, Freddie Horridge (30.1) - Brinkworth & Becky Guy (37.7) - Brinkworth |
10:00 | John Bonner (10.8), Christopher Fisher (12.5), Steve Wainwright (14.1) & Andy Poolman (15.4) |
10:10 | Nick Howell (12.1), Chris Hart (18.1), Colin Baker (21.5) & Helen Fry (27.8) |
10:20 | Pat Cook (20.7), Howard Rigby (26.1) - Wrag Barn, Ron Munroe (26.9) & John Humphrey (28.2) |
10:30 | Clive Reynolds (13.8) - Chipping Sodbury, James Calleja (16.3) - Chipping Sodbury, Neil Tothill (17.2) & John Barrett (17.7) - Cotswold Edge |
10:40 | Clare Page (16.8) - Bristol & Clifton, Tricia Cameron (19.0) - South Winchester, Philippa Miller (21.0) & Suzy Unwin (24.3) - Thornbury |
10:50 | Sally Reay (10.9), Cherry Steadman (17.9) - TP, Margaret Fischer (21.9) - TP & Lyn Smart (23.2) - Cotswold Edge |
11:00 | Robert Price (14.0) - Burnham & Berrow, David McBirnie (21.3) - Bath, Eugen Kupich (26.2) - Stockwood Vale & Richard Harvey (26.5) - Bath |
11:10 | David Bate (10.6) - Mendip Spring, Mike Guest (14.3), Vladimir Radovic (15.2) - Long Ashton & Chris Page (23.4) |
11:20 | Jackie McCall (21.2) - Broome Manor, Deirdre L Stevens (22.3) - Broome Manor, Susan Gibson (25.2) - Broome Manor & Jennifer Iles (26.8) - Broome Manor |
11:30 | MR A FERGUS MCLEOD-MOORE () - Droitwich, Wayne Meiklejohn (7.2) - Droitwich, Fergus Mcleod-Moore (8.3) - Stratford-on-Avon & Paul Stanley (14.0) - Droitwich |
11:40 | Roger Turley (12.9), Les Wright (13.9), Pam Wright (16.9) & Sue Turley (21.5) |
11:50 | Vince Gillingham (4.9) - Marlborough, Archie Doyle (5.2), Bill Whatley (6.7) - Ogbourne Downs & David Doyle (11.2) |
12:00 | Mark Butcher (6.5) - Chipping Sodbury, Tim Jenkins (11.3) - Chipping Sodbury, Andrea Jenkins (14.6) - Chipping Sodbury & Darren Morrish (18.3) - Chipping Sodbury |
12:10 | Wendy Bond (5.7), Liz Sandilands (7.2), Heather Sandilands (10.5) - Burnham & Berrow & Karen Stokes (13.7) |
12:20 | M P Phipps (11.8) - Lilley Brook, N Brinsford (14.8) - Lilley Brook, C Stevenson (14.9) - Lilley Brook & Ian Lane (18.2) - Lilley Brook |
12:30 | Neil Patch (6.7), Jeanette Patch (12.9), Pauline Ruddick (14.8) - Marlborough & Thomas Ruddick (15.8) - Marlborough |
12:40 | Judith Sperring (17.9) - Enmore Park, Christine Hannam (23.6) - Enmore Park, Marilyn Turrell (26.5) - Enmore Park & Janet Hambly (28.9) - Enmore Park |
12:50 | Peter Whalley (4.1) - Minehead & West Somerset, Neil Mossman (9.2) - Minehead & West Somerset, Wayne Hawley (10.2) - Enmore Park & Mick Bovingdon (10.6) - Minehead & West Somerset |
13:00 | Ian Cooper (19.9), Richard Gillott (20.3), Cheryl Gillott (21.4) & Peter Whybra (21.5) |
13:10 | Richard Davies () - Cotswold Edge, Julie Paulett () - Cotswold Edge, Keith Stokes () - Cotswold Edge & Stella Knight (16.1) |
13:20 | Paul Beynon (5.6), Adrian Lee (7.8), Linda Lee (9.2) & Amanda Chong (15.3) - Rodway Hill |
13:30 | Joe Bains (10.6), Roy Wilson (15.1), Stuart Bernau (16.4) & Phil Battye (16.5) |
13:40 | Kesley March (4.3), Lee Kister (6.2), Paul March (15.2) & Leslie Mitchell (18.9) |
13:50 | Matt Thomas (3.8) - Wrag Barn, Trevor Smith (14.4), Ian Crowther (17.3) & Paul Everitt (21.8) |
14:00 | Alan Dangerfield (2.6), Richard Bower (11.7) - The West Berkshire, Tim Palmer (13.2) - The West Berkshire & Brian Gargett (13.3) |
14:10 | Sally Napier () - Naunton Downs, Andy Stalsberg (8.8) - Cotswold Hills, Alison Stalsberg (12.4) - Cotswold Hills & Ray Spiers (20.3) - Lilley Brook |
14:20 | John Chilvers (4.9) - Henbury, Mike Rodwell (5.4) - The Kendleshire, Bob Cox (6.1) - Henbury & Stephen Ball (14.7) - Henbury |
14:30 | Rob Load (8.7) - Long Sutton, John Rosser (9.9), Graham Load (12.8) - Long Sutton & David Sturman (16.4) |
14:40 | Peter Elford (19.4) - Henbury, Nigel Bibby (20.4) - Auchterarder, Judith Elford (29.5) - Henbury & Marilyn Bibby (33.7) - Auchterarder |
14:50 | Stuart McNeil (7.5), Tristan Brown (8.7), Chris Pollard (9.7) & Alan Whitehouse (11.7) |
15:00 | Jackie Fenn (10.7) - Rodway Hill, Sefton Hooton (16.3) - Rodway Hill, Carol Lane (21.2) - Rodway Hill & Melinda Sprake (29.7) - Rodway Hill |
15:10 | Elaine Smith (11.8), Christine Laffan (12.9), Maggie Daley (21.0) & Sheila Whybra (22.5) |
15:20 | Terry Dwight (9.9), Kaye Rosser (16.3), Jennie Dwight (18.0) & Sue Marchand (21.3) |
15:30 | Ed Clark (4.8), Steve Moss (5.9), Chris Arnold (11.8) & Trevor Bandey (19.6) - Milford |