More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2021 - Thursday 2 Person Scramble Start Sheet

Thursday 5th August White Tees , Avening Course

TimeTeamTeam
08:00Julian Pritchard (7.4) - Lilley Brook & Ruth Hughes (8.8) - ThornburyGareth Evans (6.0) & David Merrett (10.5)
08:10Chris Titterington (6.0) - The Kendleshire & Matt Naunton (19.2) - CottesmoreRicky Clutterbuck (5.9) - Gloucester & Paul Gilonis (7.7) - Painswick
08:20Hugh PROSSER (8.3) - West Monmouthshire & Anthony Griffiths (11.5) - The Vale ResortChris Martin (10.4) - The Vale Resort & Darren Deane (21.7)
08:30David Sandilands (5.8) & Timothy Davies (6.5)Mike Williams (3.7) & Tony Marchand (7.9)
08:40Tom Sheffield (5.2) & David Price (13.5)John Bonner (9.7) & Andy Poolman (14.2)
08:50Jonathan Griffiths (4.7) & Christopher Thorne (11.4) - Cotswold HillsPatrick Foster (-0.1) - Oxford & Sam Foster (3.7)
09:00Stephen Mortin (14.8) & David Maxted (19.5) - Cotswold HillsRobert Knight (16.8) & Ian Rose (30.7)
09:10Sharon Moore (17.2) & Antony Moore (18.3)Jean Hand (20.4) & Tim Hand (43.2)
09:20Warren Dyke (8.3) & Sue Dyke (26.5)Stuart Bernau (14.6) & Sue Bernau (26.7)
09:30Colin Baker (25.3) & Helen Fry (28.9)Geoff Clay (3.1) & Mike Stephenson (17.5)
09:40Paul Beynon (5.0) & Richard Leishman (10.9) - Lilley BrookAdrian Lee (7.4) & Frank Rimmer (8.1) - Cotswold Hills
09:50John Rosser (8.4) & Kaye Rosser (17.6)Paddy Ryan (8.5) & Adele Ryan (21.8)
10:00Nick Burridge (10.8) & T Church (18.8) - North WiltsMike Tattam (4.9) & Phil O'Dell (10.2)
10:10Wref Digings (14.6) - Ross-on-Wye & David R Wood (24.7) - The WorcestershireTerry Dwight (9.0) & Jennie Dwight (19.2)
10:20Wendy Bond (6.4) & Liz Sandilands (7.9)Heather Sandilands (10.8) - Thornbury & Kate Williams (13.7) - Thornbury
10:30Helen Calcutt (15.0) - Shifnal & Brian J Calcutt (21.7) - ShifnalColin Parsons OC (10.7) - Copsewood Grange & Stephen Stoddart (13.3) - South Beds
10:40Angie Jennings (18.4) - Skylark & Arthur Jennings (21.1) - SkylarkK J Hollingworth (18.2) - Bigbury & Pam Hollingworth (25.5) - Bigbury
10:50Jan Lloyd (11.8) & John Lloyd (19.2)John T Gregory (18.1) - Telford & Sue Gregory (32.5) - Telford
11:00Judith Sperring (16.6) - Enmore Park & Marilyn Turrell (26.4) - Enmore ParkJanet Hambly (20.6) - Enmore Park & Christine Hannam (24.0) - Enmore Park
11:10Richard. J Phillips (17.8) - Farnham & Rita Phillips (20.3) - FarnhamTerry Lewis (10.4) - Farnham & Elaine Lewis (13.2) - Farnham
11:20Alan Hughes (8.2) - Cirencester & Peter Shepherd (12.8) - CirencesterMark Newbold (9.3) - Kenilworth & Neil Chatwin (10.5) - North Warwickshire
11:30Alan Reade (8.9) & Alyson Reade (18.1)Tracy Waring (17.0) - Chipping Sodbury & Gareth Parsons (28.2) - Chipping Sodbury
11:40Susan Hornsby (13.0) - Croham Hurst & Richard Warrington (17.6)John Hornsby (21.8) - Croham Hurst & Andrea Warrington (25.9)
11:50David J Starkey (9.2) & Mike Gardner (12.9) - LudlowDavid Taylor-Pratt (10.3) - Chippenham & Andrew Tinson (14.1) - Chippenham
12:00Judith Elford (28.9) - Henbury & Marilyn Bibby (33.7) - AuchterarderPeter Elford (18.2) - Henbury & Nigel Bibby (20.2) - Auchterarder
12:10Angus Craig (12.9) - Herefordshire & Ian Foster (14.6) - HerefordshireNeil Walters (11.1) - Herefordshire & P J Rulton (14.3) - Herefordshire
12:20Michele Brown (24.9) & Carol Carr (29.7)Bob Kendrick (7.4) & Edward Shellard (12.1)
12:30Wayne Meiklejohn (6.3) - Droitwich & Fergus McLeod-Moore (7.4) - CuddingtonPaul Stanley (13.9) - Droitwich & Stefan Kotlarzewski (20.5) - Droitwich
12:40Tim Winn (12.5) - Branston & Jane Winn (25.3) - BranstonRobert Hardie (10.5) - Branston & Jo Hardie (16.9) - Branston
12:50Alan Arkell (14.6) & Ryan Hathaway (16.3)Andrew Johnson (9.0) - Filton & Gary Duke (12.5) - Filton
13:00Mike Parkin (3.5) & Angela Short (14.9)Susan Mallon (13.2) & Trevor Smith (14.7)
13:10Vikki Tremlett (15.8) & Sue Marchand (20.3)Liz Odell (21.0) & Lizzie O'Dell (23.0)
13:20Michael Spensley (13.8) - Whitley & David Butler (21.6) - WhitleySimon Humpage (12.1) - Kingsdown & John McGeevor (13.0) - Bowood
13:30William Austin (15.0) - Bowood & Joan Baptiste- Austin (24.1) - BowoodHarry Barr (13.2) - Alexander Park Resort & Simon Arnold (17.9)
13:40Andrew Brookes (5.6) - Cotswold Hills & Peter Bentley (7.9) - Cotswold HillsNicholas Price (14.0) - North Wilts & Jonathan Harris (14.2) - North Wilts
13:50Richard Deacon (10.5) & Sam Deacon (12.7) - The BristolRichard Littlewood (9.5) & Charles Gerty (20.1) - Kingsdown
14:00Russell Legg (7.3) & Roger Batty (17.8)David Morgan (8.4) & Sharon Morgan (16.4)
14:10Brian Sanders (14.6) & Maxine Allen (18.3)Patrick Holmes (11.6) & Caroline Banks (21.0)
14:20Sam Baker (10.9) - Chippenham & Paul Baker (13.3) - ChippenhamArchie Doyle (8.6) & David Doyle (10.0)
14:30Tristan Brown (9.7) & Andrew Dodd (12.6) - Manor HouseOliver Finch (4.1) - Weston-Super-Mare & Oliver Nightingale (12.6) - Cirencester
14:40David Allison (-0.8) - Cotswold Hills & Paul Taylor (4.0) - Cotswold HillsStewart Logan (2.9) - Cotswold Hills & Oliver Field (6.3) - Cotswold Hills
14:50Elaine Smith (10.9) & Maggie Daley (21.8)Samuel Whitwham (2.4) - Brampton & Simon Whitwham (3.8) - Brampton
15:00Mark Taylor (11.3) & Caroline Haydon (39.2)Doug Aitken (20.5) & Judy Aitken (27.6)

Back to Golf Week 2021 - Thursday 2 Person Scramble



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.