More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2021 - Monday Senior Bowmaker Start Sheet

Monday 2nd August Yellow Tees , Cherington Course

17/20

TimeTeam
07:30Philip Curr (10.1) - Cotswold Hills, John Gilbertson (13.9) - Cotswold Hills, Ian Bewley (14.6) - Cotswold Hills & Robert Wright (18.2) - Cotswold Hills
07:40Patrick Simcoe (10.3), Ian Saner (14.5), Owen Williams (19.6) & Pete Byron (23.4)
07:50Andrew Pagan (9.5) - Ogbourne Downs, Allan Wilkins (11.4) - Ogbourne Downs, Gary Leighfield (14.8) - Ogbourne Downs & Stan Gillmore (16.1) - Ogbourne Downs
08:00Steve Francis (2.7) - Bath, Anthony McCallum (5.6) - Bath, Mark B Oliver (7.5) - Bath & Steve Ford (11.7) - Bath
08:10Pat Cook (19.9), John Humphrey (24.8), Howard Rigby (25.3) - Wrag Barn & Ron Munroe (26.2)
08:20Trevor Jones (16.6), Peter Balding (19.2), Graeme Stagg (23.2) - Chartham Park & David William Grove (32.1) - Hillingdon
08:30Robert Pakeman (14.2), Stephen Mortin (14.8), Robert Knight (16.8) & Ian Rose (30.7)
08:40Robert Marshall (13.6) - Chipping Sodbury, Alan Bailey (14.7) - Chipping Sodbury, Laurence Pebworth (18.3) - Chipping Sodbury & Howard John (21.6) - Chipping Sodbury
08:50Jim Erskine (11.3) - Brickhampton Court, Robert Gibb (12.2) - Brickhampton Court, Michael Bray (12.8) - Brickhampton Court & Peter Walters (13.0) - Forest Hills
09:00Andrew Ponting (7.8) - Cirencester, Leo Ferro (12.3) - Cirencester, Charles Reed (13.6) - Cirencester & David Findlay (22.4) - Cirencester
09:10Mark Woodhead (9.1) - Cirencester, Nigel Curtis (9.8) - Cirencester, John Parsons (11.3) - Cirencester & John Hall (13.5) - Cirencester
09:20John Flynn (9.2) - Ogbourne Downs, Cliff Anger (10.2) - Ogbourne Downs, DavidA Williams (12.2) - Ogbourne Downs & PaulG Jones (12.3) - Ogbourne Downs
09:30Derek Norman (14.0), John Gravell (14.6), David Calvert (17.1) & David Jones (19.9) - Cotswold Hills
09:40Richard Westaway (8.3) - Kingsdown, Michael Richardson (9.0) - Bath, Nick Burridge (10.8) & John Laidlaw (12.1)
09:50Bob Stapleton (12.7) - Worcester, Alan Williams (14.0) - Worcester, Bill Culshaw (17.4) - Worcester & John Foreman (20.0)
10:00Peter Webster (17.0) - Worcester, Craig Hutchinson (17.4) - Worcester, Stephen Howarth (19.2) - Worcester & Tony Howarth (19.5)
10:10Paul Gerald McLaughlin (10.0) - Chippenham, Christopher Ash (10.3) - Chippenham, David Taylor (12.8) - Chippenham & Frank Snelders (14.1) - Chippenham
10:20Neil Tothill (10.3), Ian Hughes (10.8) - Chipping Sodbury, Clive Reynolds (15.6) - Chipping Sodbury & James Calleja (16.4) - Chipping Sodbury
10:30Andy Peet (17.0) - The Worcestershire, Mike Travis (20.6) - The Worcestershire, John Davison (21.3) - The Worcestershire & Euan McClelland (28.7) - The Worcestershire
10:40Alan Fisher (17.1) - Thornbury, Colin Mealing (19.6) - Thornbury, Jeffrey Pullin (21.9) - Thornbury & David Cochrane (24.9) - Thornbury
10:50Adrian Brooking-Clark (11.7) - Mendip, Tony Williams (15.8) - Mendip, PHILLIP SLATER (16.4) - Wells & Peter Ramsay (18.7) - Wells
11:00John Bonner (9.7), Andy Poolman (14.2), John Fisher (17.6) & Richard Warrington (17.6)
11:10Robert Price (11.6) - Burnham & Berrow, D O'Brien (18.5) - Stockwood Vale, Anthony John Smith (20.8) - Stockwood Vale & Eugen Kupich (24.4) - Stockwood Vale
11:20Pat Waldron (13.9) - Cirencester, Alan Dymond (14.5) - Cirencester, David Warden (15.1) - Cirencester & Eric Varcoe (16.2) - Cirencester
11:30Samuel J G Hutchison (10.5) - Broadway, Mike Stephenson (17.5), Richard Gillott (18.5) & Ian Cooper (19.4)
11:40Colin Jones (11.7) - The Worcestershire, Peter Basten (12.9) - The Worcestershire, Johnny Williams (18.3) - The Worcestershire & Andrew Dare (20.7) - The Worcestershire
11:50T Lloyd (12.2) - The Worcestershire, N Scanlan (12.9) - The Worcestershire, R J Dee (21.5) - The Worcestershire & M K Fray (22.3) - The Worcestershire
12:00Ralph Kelsall (6.2) - The Worcestershire, B M Caswell (10.2) - The Worcestershire, J M Davies (13.6) - The Worcestershire & R G Blackwell (19.5) - The Worcestershire
12:10Graham Boyles (17.6) - Droitwich, Clive Johnson (18.4) - Droitwich, Robert Nelsey (18.7) - Droitwich & Philip G Davis (22.0) - Droitwich
12:20Paul Jones (5.8) - The Worcestershire, Marc Davies (11.0) - The Worcestershire, Gerry Rooney (12.6) - The Worcestershire & Jim Wilde (13.1) - The Worcestershire
12:30Paul Webber (12.4) - Saltford, Peter Symonds (16.7) - Saltford, M J Williams (20.3) - Saltford & C Reeves (23.0) - Saltford
12:40Sean Doyle (8.9) - Saltford, Keith Taylor (10.3) - Saltford, Les Hubbard (15.2) - Saltford & Nigel Kay (17.3) - Saltford
12:50Tony Townsend (9.9), John Evans (10.9), Pat Casey (12.3) & David J Thomas (21.9)
13:00Paul Beynon (5.0), David Pulling (13.5) - Droitwich, Alan Monday (18.7) - St Pierre & Andy Robbins (20.8) - Long Ashton
13:10Willie Kerr (7.2) - Redditch, John Swann (7.5) - Redditch, Robert Finlay (14.9) - Vale & Dave Tompkin (15.7) - Redditch
13:20Russell Legg (7.3), Andy Heron (9.7), Steve Fish (10.9) & Philip Towl (11.7)
13:30Doug Bradley (12.1) - North Wilts, Andrew Slade (13.7) - North Wilts, Kevin Moodie (14.2) - North Wilts & John Hoyle (15.8) - Lee-on-the-Solent
13:40Les Jobson () - Kings Norton, Barry Gumery (17.6) - Kings Norton, Les Jobson (19.1) - Kings Norton & David Christie (21.1) - Kings Norton
13:50Ken Trowbridge (12.6) - Long Ashton, Stephen Parnell (13.6) - Long Ashton, Timothy Wilson (15.8) - Long Ashton & Alan Rogan (22.9) - Long Ashton
14:00Neil Patch (4.9), Jeanette Patch (13.5), Colin Wayman (15.6) - Exeter & Jane Wayman (15.8) - Exeter
14:10Jonathan D Lucas (7.9) - Herefordshire, Anthony Young (10.7) - The Worcestershire, Ron East (14.6) - Herefordshire & K G Williams (17.0) - Herefordshire
14:20Barry Chapman (10.2), Mil Petkovic (13.6), Steve Wood (16.8) & John Pugh (20.8)
14:30Phil O'Dell (10.2), Mark Cable (11.9) - Basset Down, Lizzie O'Dell (23.0) & Jenni Cable (26.4) - Basset Down
14:40Chris Spicer (12.3) - Shrivenham Park, John Wellsteed (14.6) - Shrivenham Park, David Youngs (15.8) - Shrivenham Park & Stuart Green (21.9) - Shrivenham Park
14:50David Gilbert (17.2) - Westbury, David Ingram (18.9) - Cumberwell Park, Rodney Poolman (21.5) - Westbury & Robert Dicks (25.5) - Cumberwell Park
15:00Christopher Parr (7.3) - Kingsdown, Tim Page (15.8) - Kingsdown, Shane Lyon (20.4) - Kingsdown & Leigh Page (21.9) - Kingsdown
15:10Tony Scrivens (7.8) - Cirencester, Brian Rawle (8.1) - Radley, Andrew Woodward (12.4) - Cirencester & James Chute (13.9) - Cirencester
15:20David Rushgrove (13.9) - Bath, Terry Paterson (18.3) - Bath, John Lowe (18.8) - Bath & John Johnston (24.1) - Bath
15:30John Fynn (7.8), Terry Dwight (9.0), David Leeson (9.3) & Chris Sadler (10.3)

Back to Golf Week 2021 - Monday Senior Bowmaker



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.