More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2021 - Friday Bowmaker on The Old Course Start Sheet

Friday 30th July White Tees , Old Course

17/20

TimeTeam
08:00John McClernon (15.7) - Woodbridge Park, Stephen Mortin (15.9), Robert Knight (19.2) & Ian Rose (22.2)
08:10Nick Mitchell (7.6), Christopher Price (10.5), Christopher Fisher (12.9) & Simon Fisher (19.7)
08:20Neil Timbrell (6.8) - The Wiltshire, Stephen Coleman (9.9) - The Wiltshire, Kirk Prior (10.4) - The Wiltshire & Ken Regan (16.0) - The Wiltshire
08:30David Sandilands (6.1), Timothy Davies (7.1), Michael Wood (7.6) - The Wiltshire & Kevin Flavell (11.1)
08:40Mike Williams (6.0), Tony Marchand (8.9), John Hornby (11.0) - Marlborough & Graham Collins (11.4)
08:50Tony Howarth (17.2), Peter Balding (19.0), Ally Balding (29.4) & Prue Howarth (37.3)
09:00Mark Greenwood (23.7), Doug Hughes (24.3), Graham Hitchcock (26.6) & Terry Wilkins (32.0)
09:10Paul Holohan (7.1) - Wrag Barn, David Price (15.2), Paul Wilson NC (16.8) & Chris Bushell (18.2)
09:20David Sturman (13.4), Roy Wilson (13.9), Phil Battye (14.3) & David Hamilton (18.1)
09:30Derek Norman (12.7), John Gravell (13.4), John Dennis (15.0) & David Calvert (17.7)
09:40John Bonner (11.9), Andy Poolman (14.3), Richard Warrington (16.7) & John Fisher (17.6)
09:50Vikki Tremlett (15.6), Eve Blundell (19.9), Liz Odell (20.8) & Andrea Warrington (26.7)
10:00Andy Carrick (11.1), Ian Paling (17.0), Sebastian Poccard (18.5) & Ceinwen Bell (21.0)
10:10John Fynn (7.5), Terry Dwight (9.2), David Leeson (9.6) & Chris Sadler (10.3)
10:20Alyson Reade (18.3), Sue Turley (19.3), Delia Mason (23.5) & Lesley Wylde (27.9) - Painswick
10:30Neil Tothill (12.2), Neil Lowrie (14.3) - Chipping Sodbury, James Calleja (14.8) - Chipping Sodbury & J Barrett (14.9) - Cotswold Edge
10:40Allan Wood (7.2) - The Wiltshire, Simon Buckingham (12.8) - The Wiltshire, Karen Wood (12.9) - The Wiltshire & Patricia Southard (13.7) - The Wiltshire
10:50John Rosser (8.9), Warren Dyke (9.5), Stuart Richards (10.6) & Stuart Bernau (14.3)
11:00Jackie Fenn (13.7) - Rodway Hill, Sefton J Hooton (15.5) - Rodway Hill, Lyndall M McLean (15.9) - Rodway Hill & Carol A Lane (20.1) - Rodway Hill
11:10Dereck Buttler (12.1) - Broadway, Terry Moulder (14.0) - Broadway, Mike Guest (17.0) & Chris Page (22.0)
11:20Sharon Moore (16.7), Julie Clarke (17.2), Margo Petkovic (19.1) & Lisa Lineham (21.1)
11:30Elaine J Alexander (20.2) - Broome Manor, Peter Sayer (21.0) - Broome Manor, Pauline A Marshall (22.7) - Broome Manor & Wendy Sayer (29.4) - Broome Manor
11:40Elaine Smith (9.8), Angela Newman (18.7), Sheila Whybra (21.5) & Maggie Daley (22.9)
11:50Robert Price (12.0) - Burnham & Berrow, John Sharpe (15.3) - Bath, Anthony J Smith (20.4) - Bath & Eugen Kupich (22.8) - Stockwood Vale
12:00Peter Elford (19.2) - Henbury, Joan Paterson (22.2) - Henbury, Laura Cole (24.5) - Henbury & Judith Elford (26.2) - Henbury
12:10Caroline Shepherd (8.1), Fiona Womersley (11.5), Claire Ryder (13.2) & Alex Scott (25.0) - Marlborough
12:20S Smyth (9.8) - Filton, Steve Cox (11.9) - Filton, Phil Howe (12.1) - Filton & Michael A Clark (15.2) - Filton
12:30Andrew Kemp (14.2), Stephen Clutterbuck (14.6), Mil Petkovic (14.8) & John Wylde (15.7)
12:40Jennie Dwight (21.2), Sue Marchand (22.4), Ursula Sadler (25.9) & Rita Byron (26.8)
12:50Phil O'Dell (11.1), Stella Knight (14.5), Lizzie O'Dell (23.1) &
13:00David Weare (8.8) - Henbury, Paul Weare (14.7) - Henbury, Paul Weare (14.7) - Henbury & Stephen Ball (15.4) - Henbury
13:10Richard Leishman (10.4) - Lilley Brook, Michael Kelly (13.7) - Lilley Brook, Wallace Penter (14.7) - Lilley Brook & Paul Renn (14.8) - Lilley Brook
13:20Tristan Brown (10.7), Nick Howell (13.6), Chris Hart (23.1) & Colin Baker (24.2)
13:30Angus Vockins (7.7), John Harris (13.8) - Ludlow, Margaret Harris (14.6) - Ludlow & Jane Vockins (20.0)
13:40Bob Broad (1.0), Alan Dangerfield (4.6), Ken Mason (4.7) & Samuel J G Hutchison (10.7) - Broadway
13:50Clive Wheeler (11.8) - Clevedon, michael walker (12.2) - Clevedon, Barry Mullholland (12.4) - Clevedon & John Walker (20.1) - Clevedon
14:00Richard Bower (8.6) - West Berkshire, Paul Thomson (11.5), Brian Gargett (17.1) & Graham Smith (21.0)
14:10John Owen (12.6), Mike Stephenson (13.9), Richard Gillott (18.5) & Peter Whybra (21.5)
14:20Peter B Gilpin (4.9) - Worlebury, Mervyn Kinch (10.4) - Worlebury, Stuart Lock (14.9) - Worlebury & STEPHEN GRAY (15.6) - Worlebury
14:30Phillip Graham (3.8), Ed Clark (4.4), Steve Moss (6.5) & Trevor Bandey (14.2)
14:40Susan Fisher (14.1) - North Wilts, Denise Adlington (14.9) - North Wilts, Jeanne Powell (16.7) - North Wilts & Catherine West (18.6) - North Wilts
14:50 
15:00Stefan Hunt (4.4) - Tewkesbury Park Hotel, Jonathan Griffiths (6.2), Jack Thorne (12.3) - Cotswold Hills & David Griffiths (21.1) - Ross-on-Wye

Back to Golf Week 2021 - Friday Bowmaker on The Old Course



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.