More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2020 - Monday Senior Bowmaker Start Sheet

Monday 3rd August Yellow Tees , Cherington Course

9/10

TimeTeam
07:30 
07:40Nicholas (Nick) Franks (11) - Lyme Regis, Ian Griffiths (13), Fred Cahill (14) - Burhill & John Thomas (25) - Kingsdown
07:50Angus Vockins (8), Ian Saner (16), Owen Williams (18) & Pete Byron (23)
08:00Steve Wren (v) (6) - Ogbourne Downs, Andrew Pagan (v) (8) - Ogbourne Downs, Alan Wilkins (v) (11) - Ogbourne Downs & Stan Gillmore (13) - Ogbourne Downs
08:10Stephen Francis (5) - Bath, Martin Cashnella (5) - Bath, Mark B Oliver (7) - Bath & Steve Ford (12) - Bath
08:20Pat Cook (18), John Humphrey (22), Howard Rigby (26) - South Cerney & Ron Munroe (27)
08:30Peter Balding (20), Anthony Perfect (22) - Vale, Graeme Stagg (25) - Chartham Park & David William Grove (27) - Hillingdon
08:40John McClernon (16) - Woodbridge Park, Stephen Mortin (18), Robert Knight (20) & Ian Rose (22)
08:50Alan Bailey (15) - Chipping Sodbury, Robert Marshall (16) - Chipping Sodbury, Laurence Pebworth (20) - Chipping Sodbury & Howard John (24) - Chipping Sodbury
09:00Robert Gibb (10) - Brickhampton Court, Jim Erskine (10) - Brickhampton Court, Peter Walters (11) - Forest Hills (Gloucestershire) & Michael Bray (12) - Brickhampton Court
09:10Andrew Ponting (10) - Cirencester, Leo Ferro (14) - Cirencester, Charles Reed (17) - Cirencester & David Findlay (23) - Cirencester
09:20Mark Woodhead (9) - Cirencester, Nigel Curtis (10) - Cirencester, John Parsons (11) - Cirencester & John Hall (14) - Cirencester
09:30John Flynn (v) (10) - Ogbourne Downs, Cliff Anger (12) - Ogbourne Downs, PaulG Jones (12) - Ogbourne Downs & David Williams (13) - Ogbourne Downs
09:40David Jones (10) - Cirencester, Derek Norman (13), Derek Bayliss (16) & David Calvert (17)
09:50Nick Burridge (11), John Laidlaw (12), Peter Claire (13) - Cumberwell Park & Stan Frith (15) - Bath
10:00Alan Williams (12) - Worcester, Bob Stapleton (12) - Worcester, Bill Culshaw (18) - Worcester & John Foreman (19)
10:10Peter Webster (16) - Worcester, Stephen Howarth (18) - Worcester, Melvyn Merry (19) - Worcester & Tony Howarth (19)
10:20Chris Ash (10) - Chippenham, Paul McLaughlin (10) - Chippenham, Frank Snelders (11) - Chippenham & David Taylor (12) - Chippenham
10:30Neil Tothill (12), Peter Hayden (14) - Chipping Sodbury, Clive Reynolds (14) - Chipping Sodbury & James Calleja (15) - Chipping Sodbury
10:40Robert Peet (20) - Worcestershire, Michael Travis (22) - Worcestershire, K R Willett (25) - Worcestershire & Euan McClelland (28) - Worcestershire
10:50Alan Fisher (16) - Thornbury Golf Centre, Colin Mealing (17) - Thornbury Golf Centre, Jeffrey Pullin (17) - Thornbury Golf Centre & David Cochrane (24) - Thornbury Golf Centre
11:00Adrian Brooking-Clark (11) - Mendip, Tony Williams (13) - Mendip, PHILLIP SLATER (14) - Wells & Peter Ramsay (15) - Wells
11:10John Vickery (20) - Lansdown, Peter Jeffreys (20) - Westonbirt, Barry Stevenson (28) - Lansdown & Julian Cockayne (29) - Lansdown
11:20Robert Price (12) - Burnham & Berrow, John Sharpe (16) - Bath, Anthony J Smith (20) - Bath & Eugen Kupich (24) - Stockwood Vale
11:30Alan Dymond (13) - Cirencester, Eric Varcoe (15) - Cirencester, David Warden (16) - Cirencester & Robert Stewart (20) - Bramhall
11:40Samuel J G Hutchison (13) - Broadway, John Owen (13), Richard Gillott (16) & Ian Cooper (21)
11:50John Williams (12) - Worcestershire, Colin W Jones (14) - Worcestershire, Pete R Basten (14) - Worcestershire & Andrew R Dare (22) - Worcestershire
12:00N Scanlan (14) - Worcestershire, R G Sheldon (21) - Worcestershire, Richard J Dee (22) - Worcestershire & David H Heeley (22) - Worcestershire
12:10Ralph Kelsall (8) - Worcestershire, B M Caswell (12) - Worcestershire, J M Davies (13) - Worcestershire & Roger G Blackwell (20) - Worcestershire
12:20Graham Boyles (15) - Droitwich, Robert Nelsey (18) - Droitwich, Clive Johnson (18) - Droitwich & Philip G Davis (22) - Droitwich
12:30Neville Clarke (8) - Worcestershire, Marc Davies (14) - Worcestershire, Jim Wilde (14) - Worcestershire & G Rooney (14) - Worcestershire
12:40Paul Webber (11) - Saltford, Nigel Kay (15) - Saltford, M J Williams (18) - Saltford & C Reeves (19) - Saltford
12:50Sean Doyle (8) - Saltford, Keith Taylor (10) - Saltford, Les Hubbard (12) - Saltford & Mike Hucker (16) - Saltford
13:00Robert Arbourne (8) - Neath, Huw Morgan (10) - Neath, Robert Ernest Jones (14) - Neath & Rhidian H Lewis (21) - Neath
13:10David Pulling (16) - Droitwich, Andy Robbins (19) - Long Ashton, Alan Monday (19) - St Pierre & Geoff Good (21) - Long Ashton
13:20Les Stallard (6) - Gaudet Luce, John Swann (7) - Redditch, Robert Finlay (18) - Gaudet Luce & Dave Tompkin (18) - Redditch
13:30Mark Charlesworth (11) - Wrag Barn, John Allen (14) - North Wilts, Brian Barber (17) - Wrag Barn & A Potter (20) - North Wilts
13:40Barry Gumery (17) - Kings Norton, Les Jobson (19) - Kings Norton, Peter Davidson (22) - Kings Norton & David Christie (27) - Kings Norton
13:50Doug Bradley (13) - North Wilts, Andrew Slade (13) - North Wilts, K Moodie (14) - North Wilts & John Hoyle (16) - Lee-on-the-Solent
14:00Neil Patch (7), Jane Wayman (12) - Exeter, Colin Wayman (13) - Exeter & Jeanette Patch (15)
14:10Jonathan D Lucas (8) - Herefordshire, Anthony Young (10) - Herefordshire, Ron East (11) - Herefordshire & K G Williams (13) - Herefordshire
14:20Kevin Curtis (5) - Bristol (The), Lynda PEARCE (15) - Cotswold Edge, Bet Gazzard (26) - Cotswold Edge & J Gazzard (27) - Cotswold Edge
14:30Phil O'Dell (12), Mark Cable (12) - Basset Down, Lizzie O'Dell (25) & Jenni Cable (32) - Basset Down
14:40David Youngs (12) - Shrivenham Park, Chris Spicer (14) - Shrivenham Park, John Wellsteed (15) - Shrivenham Park & Stuart Green (21) - Shrivenham Park
14:50Geoff Lang (18) - Bath, John Lowe (19) - Bath, Terry Paterson (22) - Bath & John Johnston (23) - Bath
15:00Brian Rawle (10) - Carswell, Tony Scrivens (10) - Carswell, Martin Clark (12) - Carswell & John Stiles (13) - Carswell
15:10Russell Legg (9), Andy Heron (11), Steve Fish (12) & Philip Towl (12)
15:20John Fynn (8), Chris Sadler (9), Terry Dwight (10) & David Leeson (11)
15:30John Bonner (12), Andy Poolman (14), Richard Warrington (16) & John Fisher (19)

Back to Golf Week 2020 - Monday Senior Bowmaker



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.