More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2019 - Friday Bowmaker on The Old Course Start Sheet

Friday 2nd August White Tees , Old Course

9/10

TimeTeam
08:00Nick Mitchell (9), Christopher Price (12), Chris P Fisher (14) & Simon Fisher (19)
08:10Robert Miles (20) - Minchinhampton - Old Course, Gerald Weaver (20) - Minchinhampton - Old Course, Gillian Miles (23) - Minchinhampton - Old Course & Katharine Nash (25) - Minchinhampton - Old Course
08:20John McClernon (16) - Woodbridge Park, Stephen Mortin (18), Robert Knight (20) & Ian Rose (22)
08:30David Sandilands (5), Mike Wood (10) - The Wiltshire, Anthony Welford (12) & Kevin Flavell (13)
08:40Mike Williams (6), Graham Collins (12), John Hornby (12) - Marlborough & Derek Bayliss (16)
08:50Neil Timbrell (8) - The Wiltshire, Stephen Coleman (11) - The Wiltshire, Kirk Prior (12) - The Wiltshire & Ken Regan (17) - The Wiltshire
09:00Neil Patch (7), Andy Thomas (12), Andrew Kemp (13) & Stephen Clutterbuck (15)
09:10John Gravell (11), Derek Norman (13), John Dennis (16) & Ron Barker (18)
09:20Paul Holohan (9) - Wrag Barn, David J Price (16), Paul Wilson NC (17) & Martin Hexter (17)
09:30Sarah Stephens (16), Tim Bray (17) - South Cerney, Imogen Brown (18) & Andrew Beard (21) - Minchinhampton - Old Course
09:40Angus Vockins (8), Ian Saner (16), Owen Williams (18) & Pete Byron (23)
09:50John Rosser (9), Warren Dyke (11), Stuart Richards (11) & Stuart Bernau (12)
10:00Joe Bains (11), David Sturman (14), Roy Wilson (14) & Phil Battye (15)
10:10Tony Howarth (19), Peter Balding (20), Ally Balding (28) & Prue Howarth (38)
10:20Elaine Smith (10), Angela Newman (17), Sheila Whybra (23) & Maggie Daley (23)
10:30Neil Tothill (12), Neil Lowrie (13) - Chipping Sodbury, J Barrett (14) - Cotswold Edge & James Calleja (15) - Chipping Sodbury
10:40Andy Heron (11), Joe Orchard (13), Jenny Orchard (22) & Linda Heron (26)
10:50Brian Sanders (17), Maxine Allen (20), Eve Blundell (20) & Liz Odell (22)
11:00Robert Price (12) - Burnham & Berrow, Anthony J Smith (19) - Bath, D O'Brien (21) - Cotswold Edge & Eugen Kupich (24) - Stockwood Vale
11:10Jennie Dwight (24), Ursula Sadler (26), Rita Byron (27) & Elaine Ball (30)
11:20Sue Turley (20), Delia Mason (22), Sandra Beard (24) - Minchinhampton - Old Course & Jane Thomas (27)
11:30Susan Hilton (15) - Normanby Hall, Allan Hilton (21) - Normanby Hall, Bryan Drinkall (24) - Normanby Hall & Marie Drinkall (26) - Normanby Hall
11:40Peter Sayer (20) - Broome Manor, Elaine J Alexander (24) - Broome Manor, Pauline A Marshall (25) - Broome Manor & Wendy Sayer (36) - Broome Manor
11:50Mick Spensley (12) - Whitley, Gordon Coutts (13) - Whitley, John McGeevor (13) - Bowood & David Butler (18) - Whitley
12:00Steve Cox (13) - Filton, Phil Howe (13) - Filton, Michael A Clark (15) - Filton & Paul Emmerson (15) - Henbury
12:10Mark Greenwood (22), Norman Garrett (26), Graham Hitchcock (29) & Terry Wilkins (31)
12:20Peter Elford (22) - Henbury, Angela Sykes (23) - Henbury, Laura Cole (25) - Henbury & Judith Elford (28) - Henbury
12:30K J Stokes (10) - Cotswold Edge, Kay Clark (13) - Cumberwell Park, Don Clark (14) - Cumberwell Park & Julie Paulett (19) - Cotswold Edge
12:40Phillip Graham (5), Ed Clark (6), Steve Moss (7) & Trevor Bandey (14)
12:50John Owen (13), Mike Stephenson (15), Richard Gillott (16) & Peter Whybra (17)
13:00Mark Rollins (12) - Vale, Mike Roberts (12) - Vale, Steve Hampton (15) - Vale & Brian Bunn (16) - Vale
13:10John Hillier (13) - Henbury, Alan Thompson (15) - Henbury, Jane Madden (18) - Henbury & Joan Paterson (24) - Henbury
13:20Tony Hester (13), Mike Guest (17), Chris Page (20) & John Barnes (22)
13:30Phil O'Dell (12), Andrew Knight (12), Stella Knight (14) & Lizzie O'Dell (25)
13:40John Fynn (8), Terry Dwight (10), Chris Sadler (10) & David Leeson (11)
13:50Tony Shepherd (13), Bertie Garforth-Bles (14), David Keen (17) & Alan Kirwin (19)
14:00Paul Baker (11), Andy Carrick (12), Ian Paling (18) & Ceinwen Bell (24)
14:10Richard Bower (9) - West Berkshire, Paul Thomson (10), Brian Gargett (18) & Graham M Smith (20)
14:20 
14:30Robert Fynn (5), Ken Mason (5), Ben Taylor (5) & Steve Treble (7)
14:40 
14:50David Gardiner (20), Chris Hart (22), Colin Baker (25) & Helen Fry (32)
15:00 

Back to Golf Week 2019 - Friday Bowmaker on The Old Course



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.