Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2018 - Friday Bowmaker Start Sheet

Friday 3rd August 2018 White Tees , Cherington Course

9/10

TimePlayer
08:00Reserved
08:10 
08:20 
08:30Mike Wood (7) - The Wiltshire, David Sandilands (8), John Hornby (13) - Marlborough & Kevin Flavell (14)
08:40Mike Williams (6), Neil Timbrell (7) - The Wiltshire, Graham Collins (11) & Derek Bayliss (14)
08:50Jillette Warren (21) - The Wiltshire, Freddie Horridge (25) - The Wiltshire, Carolyn Williams (27) & Rowena Williams (30)
09:00Stephen Francis (4) - Bath, Spencer Sinden (5) - Bath, Steve Ford (11) - Bath & David F Taylor (14) - Bath
09:10Martin Cashnella (5) - Bath, Mark B Oliver (5) - Bath, Anthony Jones (12) - Bath & John R Peterson (12) - Chippenham
09:20Paul Holohan (9) - Wrag Barn, David J Price (16), Paul Wilson (17) & Chris Bushell (18)
09:30Alan Dymond (12) - Cirencester, David Warden (13) - Cirencester, Eric Varcoe (13) - Cirencester & Robert Stewart (19) - Bramhall
09:40Neil Tothill (13), Peter Hayden (15) - Chipping Sodbury, James Calleja (15) - Chipping Sodbury & Mark Garrett (19) - The Players Club
09:50Barry Gumery (18) - Kings Norton, Les Jobson (19) - Kings Norton, Peter Davidson (21) - Kings Norton & David Christie (24) - Kings Norton
10:00T Eldred (Kings Norton) (18) - Kings Norton, Michael Maynard (21) - Kings Norton, Robert Dorrell (22) - Kings Norton & David Slater (24) - Kings Norton
10:10Roger Turley (9), Alan Powell (18) - Pontnewydd, Sue Turley (20) & Ann Powell (20) - Pontnewydd
10:20C Sheppard (12) - Cotswold Edge, Maria Sheppard (13) - Cotswold Edge, J Gazzard (24) - Cotswold Edge & Bet Gazzard (24) - Cotswold Edge
10:30Peter Lawrence (10) - Ross-on-Wye, Richard Tromans (12) - Ross-on-Wye, Phil Thompson (13) - Ross-on-Wye & Robin Butler (17) - Ross-on-Wye
10:40Mike Wood (14) - Droitwich, Peter Lightfoot (15) - Droitwich, Mary Lightfoot (16) - Droitwich & Margaret Wood (20) - Droitwich
10:50Sally Reay (13), Cherry Steadman (18) - Naunton Downs, Lynn Smart (20) - Cotswold Edge & Margaret Fischer (21) - Naunton Downs
11:00Mark Heason (13) - Bransford, Steve Grimsted (14), Val Wylde (15) & Imogen Brown (19)
11:10Judith Sperring (16) - Enmore Park, Janet Hambly (22) - Enmore Park, Marilyn Turrell (27) - Enmore Park &
11:20James Vearncombe (8) - Burnham & Berrow, B Warner (13) - Isle of Wedmore, Barry Whitcombe (20) - Burnham & Berrow &
11:30Deirdre L Stevens (22) - Broome Manor, Jennifer Iles (24) - Broome Manor, Susan Gibson (25) - Broome Manor & Noreen S Sheppard (31) - Broome Manor
11:40M E Sheppard (10) - North Wilts, J C Woodhouse (10) - North Wilts, Ley Hulme (11) - North Wilts & Andrew Dodd (11) - Manor House at Castle Combe
11:50K J Stokes (9) - Cotswold Edge, Kay Clark (14) - Cotswold Edge, Don Clark (14) - Cotswold Edge & Julie Paulett (18) - Cotswold Edge
12:00Julie J Pullen (10) - Broome Manor, Elaine J Alexander (23) - Broome Manor, Pauline A Marshall (24) - Broome Manor & Annette Connaghan (25) - Broome Manor
12:10John Cooke (16) - Thornbury Golf Centre, David Cochrane (22) - Thornbury Golf Centre, Jackie Cooke (26) - Thornbury Golf Centre & Brenda Cochrane (28) - Thornbury Golf Centre
12:20Mike Cole (22) - Henbury, Peter Elford (23) - Henbury, Laura Cole (24) - Henbury & Judith Elford (32) - Henbury
12:30Pauline McCarthy (27) - Broome Manor, Barbara Challis (27) - Broome Manor, Delia Tucker (31) - Broome Manor & Wendy Sayer (35) - Broome Manor
12:40Geoff Ogden (7) - Bath, Mark Moorfoot (12) - Bath, Stephanie Moorfoot (15) - Bath & Kathleen Ogden (27) - Bath
12:50Jackie McCall (25) - Broome Manor, Janet Rogers (27) - Broome Manor, Arlene Curtis (30) - Broome Manor & Cynthia A Howard (36) - Broome Manor
13:00Jeffrey Pullin (10) - Stinchcombe Hill, Paul Stephens (12) - Cirencester, Tony Reeve (13) - Broadway & Martin Hexter (14)
13:10J Pearson (9) - Lilley Brook, Tony Marchand (10), Sue Marchand (27) & Deborah Pearson (30) - Lilley Brook
13:20Paul Beynon (7), Adrian Lee (9), Linda Lee (11) & Amanda Chong (15) - Rodway Hill
13:30Alan Titshall (20), James Thompson (20) - Nevill, Jane Titshall (27) & Jo Thompson (28) - Nevill
13:40L Church (11) - North Wilts, D Bradley (12) - North Wilts, John Allen (15) - North Wilts & A Potter (20) - North Wilts
13:50Roger Brierly (9) - Worcestershire, Russell Legg (13), Jill Brierly (24) - Worcestershire & Tracey Legg (28)
14:00Paul Thomson (9), Stephen Bush (14) - Cirencester, Brian Gargett (18) & Graham M Smith (19)
14:10Jeremy Nicholls (9) - Saunton, David Morgan (9), Clare-Louise Nicholls (18) - Saunton & Sharon Morgan (22)
14:20John Appleby (7) - Cirencester, David Bate (9) - Mendip Spring, Martin Cane (12) - Manor House at Castle Combe & Chris Page (18)
14:30John Rosser (9), Rob Load (9) - Long Sutton, Graham Load (12) - Long Sutton & David Sturman (13)
14:40Tony Williams (12) - Mendip, Jon Hutt (12) - Taunton & Pickeridge, Trevor King (16) - Henbury & michael upham (21) - Henbury
14:50Malcolm Thomas (13) - Brokenhurst Manor, Sandy Keen (15) - Mendip, Roger Gilchrist (15) - Henbury & Chris Drew (16) - Stoneham
15:00Wayne Meiklejohn (8) - Droitwich, Fergus McLeod-Moore (9) - Gaudet Luce, Paul Stanley (13) - Droitwich & Ray Stanley (19) - Droitwich

Back to Golf Week 2018 - Friday Bowmaker



Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.