Time | Team | Team |
08:00 | Kevin Clarkson (6.5) - Cotswold Hills & Christopher Fisher (12.5) | Christopher Price (10.6) & Simon Fisher (21.0) |
08:10 | Paul Baker () - Chippenham & Doug Bradley (13.7) - North Wilts | Matt Weeks (8.3) - Chipping Sodbury & Paul Riddell (19.9) - Chipping Sodbury |
08:20 | Tim Payne (12.6) & David Gardiner (17.0) | Chris Redpath (16.6) & Kieran Archer (20.1) |
08:30 | John McClernon (8.9) - Woodbridge Park & Robert Knight (17.5) | Ian Rose (26.6) & Norman Garrett (27.6) |
08:40 | Philip Johnson (13.2) & Neil Truphet (17.4) | Tony Howarth (20.3) & Bill Emsley (21.9) |
08:50 | Stephen Mortin (14.3) & David Maxted (19.3) - Cotswold Hills | Terry Dwight (9.9) & Jennie Dwight (18.0) |
09:00 | Mike Williams (5.6) & John Hornby (11.8) - Marlborough | Tony Marchand (6.6) & Alan Reade (9.3) |
09:10 | John Foreman (23.4) & Keith Bossy (23.6) | David James (22.2) & Howard Fletcher (22.8) |
09:20 | chris watts (17.6) - Westonbirt & Grayham Cleaver (29.9) | Peter Balding (19.4) & Ally Balding (31.0) |
09:30 | John Parsons (13.6) - Cirencester & Mike Bishop (17.3) - Cirencester | Mark Woodhead (9.7) - Cirencester & John Hall (19.2) - Cirencester |
09:40 | ||
09:50 | Michael Young (11.9) & Stewart Roper (18.0) | Russell Legg (7.0) & Jim Vynne (8.8) |
10:00 | John Appleby (4.3) - Cirencester & Chris Page (23.4) | David Bate (10.6) - Mendip Spring & Vladimir Radovic (15.2) - Long Ashton |
10:10 | David Jones () - Cirencester & Nigel Curtis (12.7) - Cirencester | Tony Crowther (11.1) - Cirencester & Alan Smith (19.7) - Cirencester |
10:20 | David Sandilands (4.8) & Liz Sandilands (7.2) | Heather Sandilands (10.5) - Burnham & Berrow & Kate Williams (12.0) - Thornbury |
10:30 | Neil Tothill (17.2) & Neil Lowrie (21.3) - Chipping Sodbury | Ricky Clutterbuck () - The Gloucester & Marcus Hannaford (3.7) |
10:40 | Phil O'Dell (7.6) & John Fisher (17.9) | Sally Napier () - Naunton Downs & Ray Spiers (20.3) - Lilley Brook |
10:50 | Carl Cooley (19.1) - Bearwood Lakes & Daryll Purchese (20.2) | Neil Holbrow (9.3) - Bransford & David Lindsay (23.0) - Bransford |
11:00 | Robert Price (14.0) - Burnham & Berrow & Anthony John Smith (21.8) - Stockwood Vale | John Sharpe (16.7) - Bath & Eugen Kupich (26.2) - Stockwood Vale |
11:10 | Tim Blood (8.7) - Burnham & Berrow & Marilyn Turrell (26.5) - Enmore Park | B Warner (13.1) - Isle of Wedmore & Janet Hambly (28.9) - Enmore Park |
11:20 | James Vearncombe (4.8) - Isle of Wedmore & Christine Hannam (23.6) - Enmore Park | Judith Sperring (17.9) - Enmore Park & Barry Whitcombe (18.7) - Burnham & Berrow |
11:30 | Mark Sheppard (8.7) - North Wilts & Andrew Dodd (12.6) - Manor House | Keith Hand () - North Wilts & Pete Davis (12.9) - North Wilts |
11:40 | Cathy MacFarlane-Thompson (5.4) - Broadstone (Dorset) & Ian MacFarlane-Thompson (8.9) - Broadstone (Dorset) | Chris Roberts (7.7) - Broadstone (Dorset) & Kate Roberts (10.7) - Broadstone (Dorset) |
11:50 | Angus Vockins (9.3) & Jane Vockins (22.2) | John Harris (14.0) - Ludlow & Margaret Harris (14.6) - Ludlow |
12:00 | Roger Davies (10.8) - Henbury & Mike Davies (14.9) - Manor House | Mike Bruton (7.5) - Manor House & Pete Rodwell (15.6) - The Kendleshire |
12:10 | M P Phipps (11.8) - Lilley Brook & S G Balster (14.5) - Lilley Brook | James Douglas (6.4) - Lilley Brook & C Stevenson (14.9) - Lilley Brook |
12:20 | Trevor Bandey (19.6) - Milford & Mike Stephenson (21.0) | Dave Bowrey (14.7) & Eve Blundell (20.9) |
12:30 | Nigel Bibby (20.4) - Auchterarder & Marilyn Bibby (33.7) - Auchterarder | Peter Elford (19.4) - Henbury & Judith Elford (29.5) - Henbury |
12:40 | Alan James (10.9) - Ladbrook Park & Stephen Edgeworth (14.7) - Ladbrook Park | Henry Fredrick Shirley (14.6) - Ladbrook Park & Clifford McDonald (15.0) - Ladbrook Park |
12:50 | Steve McManus (9.7) - Army & Jim Mcmanus (18.6) | Ed Clark (4.8) & Ken Mason (6.4) |
13:00 | Neil Patch (6.7) & Isobel Henry (16.7) - Marlborough | Jeanette Patch (12.9) & Roger Henry (15.7) - Marlborough |
13:10 | Les Jobson () - Kings Norton & David Christie (21.5) - Kings Norton | Les Jobson (18.8) - Kings Norton & Barry Gumery (19.5) - West Midlands & Solihull |
13:20 | Peter Peacock (9.3) & Mark Robinson (16.0) | John Morrison (5.8) - Henbury & Stephen Ball (14.7) - Henbury |
13:30 | Michael Maynard (20.9) - Kings Norton & Robert Dorrell (21.8) - Kings Norton | T Eldred (Kings Norton) (19.1) - Kings Norton & David Slater (24.0) - Kings Norton |
13:40 | Liz Odell (20.4) & Peter Ferrer (23.0) - Canford School | Jean Hand (20.1) & Tim Hand (40.3) |
13:50 | Roy Wilson (15.1) & Phil Battye (16.5) | Pat Spencer (22.5) & Lesley Wilson (26.4) |
14:00 | Wayne Meiklejohn (7.2) - Droitwich & Fergus Mcleod-Moore (8.3) - Stratford-on-Avon | Paul Stanley (14.0) - Droitwich & Ray Stanley (24.8) - Droitwich |
14:10 | Peter Whybra (21.5) & Sheila Whybra (22.5) | John Rosser (9.9) & Kaye Rosser (16.3) |
14:20 | Christine Laffan (12.9) & S WALTERS (21.0) - Moor Park | Susan Mallon (12.3) & Becky Graveney (15.2) - Cotswold Hills |
14:30 | Andy Heron (10.7) & Linda Heron (27.4) | Joe Orchard (12.6) & Jenny Orchard (21.2) |
14:40 | Lisa Lineham (16.7) & Tracey Legg (17.1) | Julie Clarke () & Sarah Christie (15.3) |
14:50 | John Owen (13.2) & Richard Gillott (20.3) | Chris Arnold (11.8) & Ian Cooper (19.9) |
15:00 | Geoff Mcfarland (4.1) - Chipping Sodbury & Patrick Meehan (11.7) | Andrew Price (7.5) - Chipping Sodbury & Simon Wall (24.0) - |