Time | Team |
07:30 | Steve Hurn (4.9), Tony Townsend (10.5), Richard Webb (16.3) & Bill Thomas (17.7) |
07:40 | Nick Howell (12.1), Chris Hart (18.1), Colin Baker (20.7) & Doug Hughes (25.8) |
07:50 | Andy Heron (10.7), Philip Towl (10.7), Steve Fish (10.9) & Joe Orchard (12.6) |
08:00 | Steve Francis (4.2) - Bath, Anthony McCallum (6.9) - Bath, Mark B Oliver (9.1) - Bath & Steve Ford (10.5) - Bath |
08:10 | Colin Grindle (12.0) - Forest Hills, Philip Gwynne (12.8) - Forest Hills, Graham Wallace (13.4) - Forest Hills & Brian L Evans (20.8) - Forest Hills |
08:20 | Andrew Pagan (6.9) - Ogbourne Downs, Steve Wren (9.1) - Ogbourne Downs, Shaun Lewis (10.1) - Ogbourne Downs & Allan Wilkins (13.5) - Ogbourne Downs |
08:30 | Colin Stone (8.5) - The Players Club, Mel Dawson (10.1) - Bowood, Bob Farmer (10.3) - Bowood & Andy Chatwin (11.3) - Bowood |
08:40 | William Austin (13.4) - Bowood, Gordon Coutts (13.9) - Bowood, Michael Spensley (17.1) - Whitley & David Butler (22.6) - Whitley |
08:50 | Peter Balding (19.4), Graeme Stagg (23.7) - Chartham Park, Anthony Perfect (26.8) - Vale & David William Grove (30.0) - Hillingdon |
09:00 | Jim Erskine (11.8) - Brickhampton Court, Peter Walters (13.2) - Forest Hills, Robert Gibb (13.5) - Brickhampton Court & Michael Bray (14.3) - Brickhampton Court |
09:10 | Graham Marshall (8.0) - Cirencester, Andrew Ponting (9.9) - Cirencester, Leo Ferro (13.5) - Cirencester & Mike Bishop (17.3) - Cirencester |
09:20 | Mark Woodhead (9.7) - Cirencester, Nigel Curtis (12.7) - Cirencester, John Parsons (13.6) - Cirencester & John Hall (19.2) - Cirencester |
09:30 | John Flynn (8.4) - Ogbourne Downs, DavidA Williams (10.9) - Ogbourne Downs, PaulG Jones (13.2) - Ogbourne Downs & Cliff Anger (13.9) - Ogbourne Downs |
09:40 | Wref Digings (16.8) - Ross-on-Wye, John Gallagher (17.0) - The Worcestershire, Paul Dando (18.8) - Ross-on-Wye & David R Wood (25.7) - The Worcestershire |
09:50 | Pat Cook (20.7), Howard Rigby (26.1) - Wrag Barn, Ron Munroe (26.9) & John Humphrey (28.2) |
10:00 | William Evans (10.9) - Cotswold Hills, Eric Fennell (14.4) - Cotswold Hills, Timothy Osborne (16.1) - Cotswold Hills & Bruce Marshall (16.5) - Cotswold Hills |
10:10 | Derek Norman (15.5), John Gravell (15.9), David Calvert (17.3) & David Jones (18.7) - Cotswold Hills |
10:20 | Andy Peet (17.7) - The Worcestershire, David Townsley (22.3) - The Worcestershire, Mike Travis (22.5) - The Worcestershire & Euan McClelland (30.5) - The Worcestershire |
10:30 | Philip Curr, MBE (11.8) - Cotswold Hills, John Gilbertson (12.9) - Cotswold Hills, Ian Bewley (15.2) - Cotswold Hills & Robert Wright (18.9) - Cotswold Hills |
10:40 | Alan Fisher (17.5) - Thornbury, Colin Mealing (20.2) - Thornbury, Jeffrey Pullin (21.6) - Thornbury & David Cochrane (26.1) - Thornbury |
10:50 | Paul Gerald McLaughlin (11.6) - Chippenham, Christopher Ash (14.1) - Chippenham, David Taylor (17.7) - Chippenham & Frank Snelders (18.1) - Chippenham |
11:00 | Paul Mason (6.3) - Chipping Sodbury, Ian Hughes (12.1) - Chipping Sodbury, James Calleja (16.3) - Chipping Sodbury & Neil Tothill (17.7) |
11:10 | Robert Price (14.0) - Burnham & Berrow, John Sharpe (16.7) - Bath, Anthony John Smith (21.8) - Stockwood Vale & Eugen Kupich (26.2) - Stockwood Vale |
11:20 | Alan Dymond (16.1) - Cirencester, Robert Stewart (17.3) - Bramhall, David Warden (17.6) & Eric Varcoe (20.0) - Cirencester |
11:30 | Peter Basten (12.0) - The Worcestershire, Colin Jones (13.5) - The Worcestershire, Johnny Williams (20.7) - The Worcestershire & Andrew Dare (21.4) - The Worcestershire |
11:40 | N Scanlan (16.3) - The Worcestershire, M K Fray (21.9) - The Worcestershire, R J Dee (22.7) - The Worcestershire & R G Sheldon (23.4) - The Worcestershire |
11:50 | Andrew Phillips (7.7) - Gaudet Luce, Neil Holbrow (9.3) - Bransford, Chris Cale (20.2) - Bransford & David Lindsay (23.0) - Bransford |
12:00 | Chris Spicer (13.2) - Shrivenham Park, John Wellsteed (15.7) - Shrivenham Park, Nick Howells (19.9) - Shrivenham Park & Stuart Green (25.2) - Shrivenham Park |
12:10 | B M Caswell (12.6) - The Worcestershire, S G Jones (12.6) - The Worcestershire, J M Davies (18.2) - Clandon Regis & R Blackwell (18.6) - The Worcestershire |
12:20 | Clive Johnson (18.9) - Droitwich, Martin Millinchip (19.1) - Droitwich, Robert Nelsey (21.6) - Droitwich & Philip G Davis (25.5) - Droitwich |
12:30 | Paul Jones (7.2) - The Worcestershire, Marc Davies (11.5) - The Worcestershire, Jim Wilde (11.7) - The Worcestershire & Gerry Rooney (13.4) - The Worcestershire |
12:40 | Sean Doyle (11.5) - Saltford, Keith Taylor (12.3) - Saltford, Les Hubbard (13.7) - Saltford & Nigel Kay (15.6) - Saltford |
12:50 | Paul Webber (13.7) - Saltford, Peter Symonds (19.7) - Saltford, M J Williams (19.7) - Saltford & C Reeves (23.9) - Saltford |
13:00 | John Allen (16.7) - North Wilts, Graham Watson (18.0) - North Wilts, Brian Barber (19.2) - North Wilts & Andy Potter (25.2) - North Wilts |
13:10 | David Rushgrove (13.9) - Bath, Terry Paterson (18.2) - Bath, John Lowe (19.0) - Bath & John Johnston (20.8) - Bath |
13:20 | Willie Kerr (7.8) - Redditch, John Swann (7.9) - Redditch, Dave Tompkin (16.0) - Redditch & Robert Finlay (18.1) - Vale |
13:30 | Kevin Moodie (12.4) - North Wilts, Andy Slade (12.9) - North Wilts, Paul Vernon Baker (13.9) - Chippenham & John Hoyle (16.6) - Lee-on-the-Solent |
13:40 | Leslie Jobson () - Kings Norton, Les Jobson (18.8) - Kings Norton, Barry Gumery (19.5) - West Midlands & Solihull & David Christie (21.5) - Kings Norton |
13:50 | Mark Horner (6.5) - Neath, Stephen C Jones (11.8) - Neath, Robert Ernest Jones (12.3) - Neath & Wayne Boobier (20.3) - Pontardawe |
14:00 | Jeff Cleeves (5.3) - Ogbourne Downs, Ian Hall (9.2) - Ogbourne Downs, Eric Scott (9.7) - Ogbourne Downs & Lee Snyder (17.7) - Chippenham |
14:10 | Neil Patch (6.7), Jeanette Patch (12.9), Colin Wayman (15.7) - Exeter & Jane Wayman (16.2) - Exeter |
14:20 | Anthony Young (9.7) - The Worcestershire, Wyn Owen (12.2) - Herefordshire, Keith Williams (16.3) - Herefordshire & Ron East (17.5) - Herefordshire |
14:30 | Dave Boulton (11.0) - Saltford, Keith Parker (13.0) - Saltford, P Turvill (15.0) - Saltford & Barry Lake (16.3) - Saltford |
14:40 | David Gilbert (13.1) - Westbury, David Ingram (19.7) - Cumberwell Park, Rodney Poolman (25.4) - Upavon & Robert Dicks (25.8) - Cumberwell Park |
14:50 | |
15:00 | Roger Hall (12.0) - Forest Hills, Clive Winward (15.0) - Forest Hills, Geoff Norris (17.1) - Forest Hills & Martin McNeill (18.4) - Forest Hills |
15:10 | David Kilmister (12.2), Barry Vernon (21.7), Graham Wood (23.7) & A N Lister (24.3) - Woodlake Park |
15:20 | Peter Peacock (9.7), Steve Wood (13.7), Mil Petkovic (14.7) & Robin Phillips (15.2) - Sand Martins |
15:30 | Terry Dwight (9.8), Chris Sadler (11.5), John Fynn (11.8) & David Leeson (12.2) |