(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Tom Humphries (11), Ryan Hathaway (22), Alan Arkell (19) & Rob McSweeney (9) | 94 |
2nd | Daniel Midwinter (15), Darren Snook (5), Gareth Thomas (22) & Dean Mitchinson (5) | 91 |
3rd | Jack Vowell (3), Danny Mitchell (22), Darrin Vowell (14) & Rhys Swift (23) | 90 |
4th | Peter Kelly (21), Martyn Ryder (26), John Webb (20) & Steve Porter (8) | 89 |
5th | Jennifer Dunning (22), Andy Morris (19), Martin Longdon (17) & Stephen Titchener (18) | 87 |
6th | Richard Deacon (12), Peter Harrington (15), Sam Deacon (13) & Adam Sims (10) | 86 |
7th | Phil Baker (16), Howard Hammond (20), Alan Ford (11) & Bill Townsend (19) | 86 |
8th | John Pritchard (15), Derek Labbett (16), John Burn (11) & Karl Little (12) | 85 |
9th | Gary Jones (11), Paul James (5), Paul Hughes (3) & Jenny Martyn (17) | 85 |
10th | Michael Blake (9), Tony John (13), Robert Shorttle (13) & Carey Ashworth (7) | 84 |
11th | Jon Bonnar (9), Tom Dyer (3), Nicholas Fitrzyk (9) & William Thomas (4) | 83 |
12th | Phil Howells (14), Alan Broadway (16), John Woodland (21) & Andy Peddle (28) | 83 |
13th | Pauline Ruddick (14), Thomas Ruddick (16), Michael Evans (11) & Jennifer Evans (17) | 82 |
14th | Jack Broadway (4), Lee Swain (8), Richard Barker (11) & Michael Pollock (16) | 82 |
15th | Paul Beynon (8), Adrian Lee (9), Linda Lee (10) & Angela Short (14) | 82 |
16th | Martin Collins (11), Martin Thatcher (9), Simon Wilkinson (9) & Andrew Pawley (14) | 82 |
17th | Ron Davies (13), Barry Vanstone (12), Mark Cornish (12) & Scott Haslingden (15) | 80 |
18th | Cliff Jones (17), Chris Nicholas (11), John Clements (16) & Barry Godwin (20) | 80 |
19th | Nick Janes (8), Stuart McNeil (13), Michael Dewhurst (15) & Chris Dewhurst (17) | 80 |
20th | Chalmers Phin (6), Charlie Harraway (2), James Moorcroft (6) & Steve Kirwan (7) | 80 |
21st | Alex Hicks (10), Edward Mulcahy (25), Jordan Milbourne (18) & Nathan Parker (20) | 80 |
22nd | Jason Preston (11), Adam Hill (18), Mark Jones (11) & Daniel Bendall (13) | 80 |
23rd | Ed Clark (6), Paul Thomson (13), Alan Dangerfield (5) & Mike Lee OC (7) | 79 |
24th | Martin Bourne (15), Steve Hurn (7), David Funnell (11) & David Holmes (29) | 79 |
25th | Anthony Hill (0), Richard Sadler (-1), Peter Desmond (5) & Paul Blake (12) | 79 |
26th | Joe Ashton (9), Ian Benzie (4), Roy Bunce (9) & Phil Lloyd (5) | 79 |
27th | Ian Jolliffe (8), Stuart Jolliffe (9), Jamie Batty (11) & Daniel Batten (16) | 78 |
28th | John Trolan (13), Matt Wilkins (6), Piers Riseley-Prichard (9) & Alan Finch (10) | 78 |
29th | Chris Hart (24), Carolyn Williams (25), Helen Fry (29) & Colin Baker (25) | 78 |
30th | David Doyle (11), Archie Doyle (10), Thomas O'Dell (5) & Archie Day (14) | 77 |
31st | Ian Disney (11), Jim Girling (5), Ian Payne (7) & Paul Dolton (5) | 77 |
32nd | Stephen Mortin (17), Caroline Banks (20), Mark Greenwood (25) & Eileen Tuohy (23) | 76 |
33rd | Rob Edney (6), Paul Lewis (8), Nigel Coleman (16) & David Jukes (9) | 76 |
34th | John Lally (7), Steve Sharp (5), Peter Fudge (16) & Gerard Lally (11) | 75 |
35th | Michael Steel (12), David Davison (11), Simon Scott (11) & Ian Ward (10) | 75 |
36th | Paul Heyburn (5), Martin Chivers (10), Jim Collier (11) & Andy Ferris (11) | 75 |
37th | Neil Patch (7), Ali Baldwin (9), Bryan Arthur (14) & Andy Harrop (11) | 74 |
38th | John Rosser (11), Trevor Smith (14), Trevor Smith (14), Franco Ventriglia (15) & Clint Gobey (16) | 73 |
39th | Richard Hinder (16), Paul Scott (15), Rob Stephens (3) & Ben Stephens (5) | 72 |
40th | Steve Williams (14), Paul Berry (8), Vince Goodenough (12) & adrian weekes (5) | 70 |
41st | Jason Skidmore (11), Matthew Joyner (15), Paul Kiely (17) & Dave Arnott (11) | 69 |
42nd | Martin Dyer (15), Fergus Patterson (24), Jonathan Peach (5) & Ian Cherry (16) | 68 |