More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Spring Am-Am 2019

Sunday 28th April 2019, White & Red Tees, Cherington

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Will Cook (20), Dave Williams (5), Ben Mattin (14) & Phil Hall (11) 92
2nd M.P. Jones (16), M.A. Fletcher (11), R Willetts (6) & P. Stewart (9) 89
3rd Mike Bowdery (15), Denis Gilbert (13), Iain Watkins (23) & Lee Shurmer (6) 88
4th Joe Ashton (8), Ian Benzie (4), Phil Lloyd (5) & Andy Lomberg (5) 87
5th Ross McLaren (9), Nick Lampkin (9), James Foster (8) & Tom Cole (5) 87
6th Steven Williams (13), M Purvis (10), adrian weekes (5) & Vince Goodenough (9) 87
7th Owen Smith (3), Joseph Biscoe (1), Kenneth Biscoe (14) & Benjamin Biscoe (6) 87
8th Stewart Logan (3), Paul Taylor (5), Michael Evans (6) & Andrew Cook (5) 87
9th Steve Grimsted (12), Trevor Bandey (14), Jane Bandey (35) & Piers Riseley-Prichard (9) 87
10th Jonathan Davies (7), J P R Davies (10), Scott McCutcheon(r) (19) & Adam Weaver (8) 86
11th Daniel Berry (12), Jamie Berry (9), Rachel Berry (23) & John Berry (17) 85
12th Matthew Williams (8), B R Horton (13), Mr Dan James (15) & Philemon Williams (15) 85
13th Caroline Banks (18), Mark Greenwood (21), Eileen Tuohy (23) & Michael John Mould (14) 84
14th Amanda Ransom (22), David Baxter (7), John Rowley (16) & Steve Reynolds (5) 84
15th Jack Vowell (5), Des Deane (17), John Woodland (16) & Rhys Swift (25) 84
16th Bob Broad (3), Ken Mason (5), Samuel J G Hutchison (11) & David Potter (5) 83
17th Phil Howells (14), Alan Broadway (11), Lee Swain (7) & Cameron Goudie (14) 83
18th Colin A Snell (7), Stephen Worth (15), Phil Harries (7) & Neil Melville (3) 83
19th Gary Lock (10), M J Lally (14), J Lally (5) & Gerard Lally (8) 83
20th Adam Smith (6), Martin Bridle (15), Josh Wintrup (5) & Seamus Brennan (13) 82
21st Chris Hughes (10), Brian Putt (14), Philip Williams (7) & Len McVie (7) 81
22nd Iwan Davies (11), Wynne Walters (5), G Evans (9) & J Ian Wilson (19) 81
23rd Neil Patch (6), Ali Baldwin (6), Bryan Arthur (11) & Andy Harrop (11) 81
24th Tom Gillespie (5), Daniel Johnson (14), Ian Willcox (7) & Mark Heather (12) 81
25th Paul Beynon (6), Adrian Lee (7), Linda Lee (10) & Angela Short (14) 81
26th Phil Luckett (13), Mike Parkin (4), Paul Scott (12) & Graham M Smith (17) 81
27th Alexander Beaty (5), Michael Lindsay (1), Jim Beaty (10) & Geraldine Beaty (12) 79
28th Ed Clark (7), Paul Mcnally (3), Diederick Opperman (7) & Steve Treble (6) 79
29th Jack Broadway (3), Ashley Swain (12), Richard Barker (9) & Michael Pollock (15) 79
30th Colin W Jones (12), Jim Wilde (14), Marc G Davies (13) & Neville Clarke (6) 78
31st David J Price (15), Paul Holohan (8), Ian De`ath (11) & David Jones (10) 78
32nd Julian Dearden (15), P M Kaye (5), C J Clarkson (9) & Neil Dunroe (pmg) (1) 77
33rd kevin Flight (18), Chris McWhannell (15), Andy Bossons (16) & Jonathon Bennett (15) 77
34th Phil O'Dell (11), Andy Poolman (14), Mike Tattam (5) & Richard Warrington (14) 77
35th gary jones (9), Frank Sneddon (13), Daryl Griffee (6) & Sid Pratt (18) 76
36th Sue Stilwell (10), Clive Stilwell (5), Steve Brixey (17) & Pauline Brixey (18) 76
37th Chris Hart (19), Ian Rose (22), Robert Knight (18) & Colin Baker (23) 76
38th Robert Bood (15), A.N. Morris (8), Harry Scrivens (16) & Kevin Hickman (13) 75
39th Steven Peacey (5), Alan Finch (8), David Hogg (9) & Trevor Cross (9) 75
40th Jane Thomas (24), Penny Crymble (12), Jane Shapcott (15) & Carole Brooke (16) 73
41st Gary Smith (6), Gary Walkinshaw (7), David Grand (12) & Warren Turley (12) 71
42nd Graham Richings (6), Mark Hannington (10), Christopher Dooley (10) & Phil Mogg (14) 71
43rd Colin Paxton (8), Chris Martin (5), Malcolm Rogers (9) & Albert Doyle (11) 70


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.