More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2018 - Friday Bowmaker

Friday 3rd August 2018, White & Red Tees, Cherington

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Kevin Flavell (13), David Sandilands (7), Mike Wood (7) & Timothy Davies (6) 89
2nd Paul Beynon (6), Adrian Lee (7), Linda Lee (10) & Amanda Chong (14) 88
3rd Graham Collins (10), Mike Williams (5), Derek Bayliss (14) & John Hornby (11) 87
4th Maggie Daley (18), Angela Newman (16), Elaine Smith (8) & Sheila Whybra (17) 87
5th John Allen (14), L Church (10), Doug Bradley (11) & Clive Black (20) 86
6th Russell Legg (10), Tracey Legg (23), Roger Brierly (8) & Jill Brierly (20) 85
7th Mark Garrett (16), James Calleja (16), Ian Hughes (10) & Neil Tothill (11) 85
8th Stephen Francis (4), Anthony McCallum (6), David F Taylor (13) & Phil Scilly (11) 85
9th Terry Dwight (9), John Fynn (8), Chris Sadler (8) & David Leeson (9) 84
10th John Rosser (8), David Sturman (12), Graham Load (12) & Chris Slocombe (13) 84
11th Geoff Ogden (6), Stephanie Moorfoot (14), Kathleen Ogden (24) & Mark Moorfoot (12) 84
12th Richard Tromans (12), Peter Lawrence (11), Phil Thompson (12) & Philip Midwinter (10) 84
13th Andrew Dodd (10), M E Sheppard (8), J C Woodhouse (8) & Ley Hulme (11) 84
14th Mike Stephenson (15), Martin Cashnella (5), John R Peterson (11) & Simon Brown (10) 83
15th Chris Bushell (16), David J Price (15), Paul Wilson NC (16) & Paul Holohan (9) 82
16th J Gazzard (23), Bet Gazzard (23), C Sheppard (12) & Maria Sheppard (12) 82
17th Ed Watchorn (11), Rob Wake (7), Mark Henderson (9) & Christopher Jenkins (5) 82
18th James Vearncombe (7), B Warner (12), Barry Whitcombe (17) & Tim Blood (6) 82
19th Kaye Rosser (15), Pat Spencer (22), Eve Blundell (20) & Margo Petkovic (20) 82
20th Chris P Fisher (10), John Fisher (18), Paul Scott (12) & Derek Wheeler (9) 81
21st Lizzie O'Dell (22), Sally Reay (11), Cherry Steadman (16) & Lynn Smart (18) 81
22nd Mike Wood (13), Margaret Wood (17), Peter Lightfoot (13) & Mary Lightfoot (14) 81
23rd Ken Mason (5), Steve Treble (6), Alan Dangerfield (5) & Kerry Truckle (6) 81
24th Tony Williams (12), michael upham (19), Jon Hutt (12) & Trevor King (14) 81
25th Brian Gargett (16), Paul Thomson (8), Alan Dolman (20) & Stephen Bush (14) 81
26th Judith Elford (27), Peter Elford (21), Nigel Bibby (14) & Marilyn Bibby (31) 80
27th Roger Turley (8), Sue Turley (18), Alan Powell (16) & Ann Powell (19) 80
28th Pete Byron (18), Ian Saner (14), Angus Vockins (6) & Owen Williams (16) 80
29th David Warden (12), Alan Dymond (11), Eric Varcoe (13) & Philip Franklin (8) 79
30th Carolyn Williams (23), Rowena Williams (27), Freddie Horridge (23) & Jillette Warren (20) 78
31st Stewart Roper (14), Michael Young (7), Howard Fletcher (19) & John Foreman (19) 78
32nd Marilyn Turrell (24), Judith Sperring (14), Janet Hambly (19) & Christine Hannam (19) 77
33rd Alan Titshall (19), Jane Titshall (23), James Thompson (19) & Jo Thompson (25) 77
34th David Morgan (8), Sharon Morgan (19), Clare-Louise Nicholls (16) & Martyn Dash (8) 76
35th Roger Gilchrist (14), Sandy Keen (14), Chris Drew (14) & Malcolm Thomas (12) 76
36th David Cochrane (22), John Cooke (14), Jackie Cooke (23) & Brenda Cochrane (24) 75
37th Ursula Sadler (23), Jennie Dwight (23), Rita Byron (23) & Elaine Ball (28) 74
38th Fergus McLeod-Moore (8), Wayne Meiklejohn (7), Paul Stanley (10) & Ray Stanley (17) 74
39th Martin Hexter (14), Tony Reeve (10), Jeffrey Pullin (9) & Paul Stephens (11) 73
40th John Houston (18), Moira Houston (19), Val Wylde (14) & Imogen Brown (17) 73
41st Julie J Pullen (9), Pauline A Marshall (22), Elaine J Alexander (22) & Gaynor Deacon (14) 71
42nd Julie Paulett (17), K J Stokes (8), Julie CRUICKSHANK (18) & W Cruickshank (7) 71
43rd Chris Page (17), David Bate (7), Vladimir Radovic (14) & John Appleby (5) 71
44th John Dennis (13), John Gravell (11), Derek Norman (11) & David Calvert (14) 70
45th Deirdre L Stevens (21), Jennifer Iles (23), Susan Gibson (20) & Carolyn A Phillippo (18) 70
46th Arlene Curtis (27), Cynthia A Howard (32), Jackie McCall (23) & Janet Rogers (24) 70
47th Wendy Sayer (32), Pauline McCarthy (24), Delia Tucker (25) & Pat Povey (23) 69
48th Peter Davidson (20), Barry Gumery (16), David Christie (22) & Les Jobson (17) 69
49th Robert Dorrell (19), Michael Maynard (20), David Slater (22) & T Eldred (Kings Norton) (17) 68


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.