More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2018 - Wednesday Mixed Team (2 men + 2 ladies) Bowmaker

Wednesday 1st August 2018, White & Red Tees, Avening

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Trevor Lee (12), Mike Parkin (3), Lesley Lee (11) & Angela Short (14) 85
2nd David Sandilands (7), Liz Sandilands (16), Heather Sandilands (11) & Chris Hart (8) 85
3rd Roger Turley (8), Sue Turley (18), J N Mills (15) & Geraldine Mills (32) 84
4th Paul McLaughlin (9), Jackie Mclaughlin (23), Les Sharpe (5) & Jane Sharpe (14) 84
5th J Gazzard (23), Bet Gazzard (23), Sally Meek (18) & Michael Simmonds (19) 84
6th Ruth Bridgwater (16), Stuart Bridgwater (13), Hilary Marsh (14) & Robert Marsh (20) 83
7th Andy Heron (12), David Newman (18), Linda Heron (23) & Angela Newman (16) 83
8th Russell Legg (10), Tracey Legg (23), Julie Clarke (21) & Martin Longdon (15) 83
9th Gordon Robert (9), Beryl Robert (19), Trevor Jenkinson (10) & Joan Jenkinson (10) 83
10th Michael Davies (14), Catherine Davies (26), Roz Hughes (23) & Brian Hughes (17) 82
11th Shaun Judd (8), Tracey Judd (18), Ian Young (10) & Jan Young (14) 82
12th David Winch (25), Gillian Winch (31), P Sawyers (11) & JANINE SAWYERS (32) 81
13th Richard Gillott (14), Phil O'Dell (11), Lizzie O'Dell (22) & Cheryl Gillott (18) 81
14th John Fisher (18), B Warner (12), Judith Sperring (14) & Christine Hannam (19) 81
15th Ian Nicholson (13), Bett Middis (14), Kevin Middis (10) & Jane Atkins (21) 81
16th Richard Warrington (14), Andrea Warrington (25), Susan Hornsby (12) & John Hornsby (19) 79
17th Gary Homer (10), Wendy Homer (13), Neville Gibson (14) & Sue Gibson (14) 79
18th Andrew Knight (11), Stella Knight (14), Julie Paulett (17) & K J Stokes (8) 79
19th Mil Petkovic (12), Chris Sadler (8), Ursula Sadler (23) & Margo Petkovic (20) 79
20th Ed Clark (6), Ken Mason (5), Val Wylde (14) & Imogen Brown (17) 78
21st Fiona Whittock (14), Robert Whittock (16), Nicola Phillips (23) & Chris Phillips (7) 78
22nd James Vearncombe (7), Marilyn Turrell (24), Barry Whitcombe (17) & Janet Hambly (19) 78
23rd Shane Roche (13), Chris Shepherd (14), Jane Roche (12) & Caroline Shepherd (7) 78
24th Mike Wood (13), Margaret Wood (17), Kate Davis (26) & Graham Boyles (14) 78
25th Geoff Ogden (6), Stephanie Moorfoot (14), Kathleen Ogden (24) & Mark Moorfoot (12) 77
26th Steve Iles (11), John Allen (14), Sue Long (15) & Jane Carver (19) 77
27th Judith Elford (27), Peter Elford (21), Nigel Bibby (14) & Marilyn Bibby (31) 77
28th Dianne Couch (13), Alan Couch (15), Hilary Mason (31) & Mike Mason (17) 77
29th Neil Patch (5), Jeanette Patch (17), Pauline Ruddick (13) & Tom Ruddick (11) 77
30th John Rosser (8), David Sturman (12), Kaye Rosser (15) & Sue Sturman (22) 77
31st Stuart Bernau (11), Warren Dyke (8), Sue Bernau (26) & Sue Dyke (24) 76
32nd Tony Howarth (19), Prue Howarth (33), Stephen Howarth (15) & Sandie Martin (20) 76
33rd Alan Titshall (19), Derek Norman (11), Sally Norman (25) & Jane Titshall (23) 75
34th Sean Cowley (5), Stuart Richards (10), Denise Crossland (18) & Liz Richards (17) 75
35th Colin W Jones (12), Jenny Jones (25), G Rooney (13) & Elizabeth Rooney (30) 75
36th Cathy MacFarlane-Thompson (6), Ian MacFarlane-Thompson (10), Kate Roberts (11) & Chris Roberts (11) 75
37th Mark Taylor (11), Caroline Haydon (38), Roger Trask (23) & Marilyn Trask (41) 75
38th Paul Beynon (6), Linda Lee (10), Elaine Mosson (13) & Nigel Mosson (13) 75
39th Caroline Banks (18), Mark Greenwood (20), Eileen Tuohy (26) & Michael John Mould (14) 75
40th Jim Vynne (9), Linda Vynne (29), Heather Batty (32) & Roger Batty (16) 74
41st Peter Balding (19), Trevor Jones (16), Ally Balding (26) & Hazel Jones (31) 73
42nd Mike Scholey (11), Jan Scholey (23), John Stevens (18) & Kate Stevens (19) 71
43rd Jim Mcmanus (14), Jim Edwards (20), Lesley Edwards (25) & Jo Mcmanus (30) 71
44th Robert Nelsey (15), Margaret Nelsey (23), Clive Johnson (15) & Di Johnson (24) 70
45th Liz Odell (20), Eve Blundell (20), Michael Marlow (14) & Claus Kopp (13) 69
46th Colin Mealing (14), Jeffrey Pullin (14), Judy Fisher (21) & Josephine C Chadwick (21) 66
47th Alastair Harvey (12), Jan Harvey (30), Ian Melvin (5) & Wendy Melvin (23) 62
48th Malcolm Riley (23), Margaret Riley (30), Gillian Kent (24) & Alan Kent (25) 58


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.