More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2018 - Monday Senior Bowmaker

Monday 30th July 2018, Yellow Tees, Cherington

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st G Rooney (13), Jim Wilde (14), Marc G Davies (13) & Neville Clarke (7) 87
2nd David Jones (16), Derek Norman (11), Derek Bayliss (14) & David Calvert (14) 87
3rd Charles F Davenport (19), Richard Kay (15), Terry Lloyd (12) & Stan G Jones (10) 86
4th John Allen (14), A Potter (17), Mark Charlesworth (9) & Brian Barber (15) 83
5th Pete Byron (18), Ian Saner (14), Angus Vockins (6) & Owen Williams (16) 83
6th Robert Arbourne (6), Robert Ernest Jones (11), Stephen C Jones (9) & Stuart Johnston (20) 82
7th Andy Heron (12), Jim Vynne (9), John Russell (6) & Ian Robson (13) 82
8th Clive Reynolds (13), James Calleja (14), Neil Tothill (11) & Peter Hayden (14) 82
9th Robert Dicks (13), David Ingram (15), George Henderson (24) & Terence Mumford (8) 82
10th Ed Clark (6), Phillip Graham (4), Ken Mason (5) & Steve Treble (6) 82
11th Trevor Smith (12), David J Starkey (9), Mike Gardner (7) & Tris Clare (8) 81
12th Terry Paterson (20), John Lowe (18), Geoff Lang (14) & David Rushgrove (10) 81
13th Terry Dwight (9), John Fynn (8), Chris Sadler (8) & David Leeson (9) 81
14th Ian Cooper (20), Richard Gillott (14), Chris Arnold (11) & Samuel J G Hutchison (12) 81
15th Lee Jeniec (12), Martin Hatt (10), Martin Jenkinson (14) & P Watson (19) 81
16th Colin W Jones (12), M Cawley (16), John D Williams (17) & Andrew R Dare (19) 80
17th John Foreman (19), Alan Williams (11), Bill Culshaw (15) & Bob Stapleton (11) 80
18th michael upham (19), Roger Gilchrist (14), Jon Hutt (11) & Trevor King (14) 80
19th Mike Bishop (14), David Findlay (18), Mark Woodhead (8) & Leo Ferro (13) 79
20th Robert Finlay (14), Les Stallard (5), John Swann (5) & Dave Tompkin (14) 79
21st N C Jarrett (12), P C Williams (18), John Hillier (10) & W Rob Martin (14) 79
22nd Nick Chapman (7), Geoff Laney (10), Mike Courtney (14) & Alf Norman-Thorpe (8) 79
23rd Lol Cooper (23), John Gardiner (21), Mike Perry (15) & Robin Lowe (17) 78
24th John Parsons (10), John Hall (12), Nigel Curtis (9) & John Thurston (14) 78
25th Pat Cook (16), Ron Munroe (23), Howard Rigby (24) & John Whitwell (17) 78
26th David Warden (12), Alan Dymond (11), Eric Varcoe (13) & Gerry Bruton (8) 78
27th Robert Peet (18), Michael Travis (18), K R Willett (21) & Euan McClelland (23) 77
28th Barrie Morris (9), Mike Hucker (14), Martyn Cole (12) & Sean Doyle (8) 77
29th Colin Grindle (12), KEVIN DOYLE (6), Ian Smart (12) & Peter Dovey (12) 76
30th Keith Bossy (20), Bill Emsley (15), Michael Young (7) & Howard Fletcher (19) 76
31st David Taylor (11), Paul McLaughlin (9), Frank Snelders (10) & Chris Ash (9) 76
32nd Grayham Cleaver (20), John Gray (10), J Leighton (11) & M Pride (9) 76
33rd C Reeves (16), M J Williams (15), Paul Webber (10) & R M Evans (14) 76
34th Ian D Belsham (11), F L Turner (20), M G Cooke (23) & Michael R Hill (16) 76
35th Ron East (9), Wyn Owen (7), K G Williams (9) & Robert Vaughan (12) 76
36th Peter Clair (12), Nick Burridge (9), John Laidlaw (11) & Stan Frith (14) 75
37th Roger G Blackwell (15), B M Caswell (9), J M Davies (12) & Ralph Kelsall (8) 75
38th Tony Howarth (19), Melvyn Merry (16), Phil Rowland (17) & Stephen Howarth (15) 74
39th Tony Williams (12), Sandy Keen (14), Adrian Brooking-Clark (9) & Peter Ramsay (14) 74
40th Alan Berry (14), John Rutter (17), Keith Starling (14) & Frank Regan (14) 74
41st David Clark (8), David Walters (14), Gerald Park (13) & Michael Lindsey (18) 74
42nd Neville Gibson (14), Peter Elford (21), Cedric Clapp (14) & Nigel Bibby (14) 74
43rd Colin Mealing (14), David Cochrane (22), Jeffrey Pullin (14) & John Cooke (14) 74
44th David Youngs (12), Stuart Green (18), John Wellsteed (15) & Chris Spicer (13) 73
45th Robert Whittock (16), Robert Nelsey (15), Clive Johnson (15) & Martin Millinchip (14) 72
46th Michael Bray (11), Peter Walters (9), Ray Innes (7) & John Clark (2) (10) 72
47th John Toman (12), William Toman (21), Geoff Skilton (19) & Stephen Flack (11) 69
48th Ron Pilgrim (21), Peter Blackham (21), Glen Andrews (17) & Chris Dendy (21) 67
49th Peter Jeffreys (21), Barry Stevenson (23), Julian Cockayne (24) & Robin Peter Davies (19) 64
50th Tony Marchand (8), Mil Petkovic (12), David J Price (15) & Alan Reade (9) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.