More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2018 - Friday Bowmaker on The Old Course

Friday 27th July 2018, White & Red Tees, Old

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Peter Balding (19), Tony Howarth (19), Ally Balding (26) & Prue Howarth (33) 82
2nd J Gazzard (23), Bet Gazzard (23), C Sheppard (12) & Maria Sheppard (12) 82
3rd Liz Odell (20), Eve Blundell (20), Margo Petkovic (20) & Maxine Allen (25) 81
4th Rosemary Law (18), Samantha P Masters (5), Lynne Beaumont (13) & Claire Smith (7) 79
5th Graham Collins (10), Mike Williams (5), Derek Bayliss (14) & John Hornby (11) 79
6th John Dennis (13), John Gravell (11), Derek Norman (11) & David Calvert (14) 77
7th Kevin Flavell (13), David Sandilands (7), Mike Wood (7) & Timothy Davies (6) 77
8th Don Clark (13), Julie Paulett (17), K J Stokes (8) & Kay Clark (13) 76
9th Delia Tucker (25), Barry J Gibson (13), Susan Gibson (20) & Stephen Tucker (20) 76
10th Stephen Francis (4), John R Peterson (11), David F Taylor (13) & Spencer Sinden (5) 73
11th Norman Garrett (23), Graham Hitchcock (26), Colin Baker (24) & Mark Greenwood (20) 73
12th Alan Titshall (19), Mike Mancktelow (26), Jane Titshall (23) & Judith Mancktelow (32) 72
13th Chris P Fisher (10), Simon Fisher (17), Christopher Price (11) & Paul Scott (12) 72
14th Stuart Bernau (11), Stuart Richards (10), John Rosser (8) & Warren Dyke (8) 72
15th Andy Johnston (12), Sue Johnston (15), Jane Vockins (20) & Lesley Ross (25) 72
16th Ed Clark (6), Richard Gillott (14), Mike Stephenson (15) & Peter Whybra (15) 72
17th Julie J Pullen (9), Wendy Sayer (32), Peter Sayer (18) & Nigel P Pullen (21) 71
18th Denise Crossland (18), Frances Lindley (10), Kaye Rosser (15) & Liz Richards (17) 71
19th Judith Elford (27), Peter Elford (21), Nigel Bibby (14) & Marilyn Bibby (31) 71
20th Andrew Knight (11), Phil O'Dell (11), Stella Knight (14) & Lizzie O'Dell (22) 71
21st Steve Pope (5), Russell Legg (10), Phil Battye (17) & Paul Fowles (11) 71
22nd Andy Heron (12), Joe Orchard (11), Linda Heron (23) & Jenny Orchard (19) 70
23rd Terry Dwight (9), John Fynn (8), Chris Sadler (8) & David Leeson (9) 70
24th Ken Mason (5), Steve Treble (6), Alan Dangerfield (5) & Kerry Truckle (6) 70
25th Mark Garrett (16), James Calleja (14), Ian Hughes (10) & Neil Tothill (11) 70
26th Eugen Kupich (22), Robert Price (14), Anthony J Smith (17) & David McBirnie (14) 70
27th Stephen Clutterbuck (13), Mil Petkovic (12), John Wylde (13) & Andrew Kemp (11) 69
28th Chris Bushell (16), David J Price (15), Paul Wilson NC (16) & Paul Holohan (9) 68
29th Jane Roche (12), Caroline Shepherd (7), Christine Laffan (16) & Wendy Bond (11) 68
30th Ursula Sadler (23), Jennie Dwight (23), Rita Byron (23) & Elaine Ball (28) 68
31st Mark B Oliver (5), Anthony Jones (11), Honor Jones (17) & Helen Oliver (22) 67
32nd Pete Byron (18), Ian Saner (14), Angus Vockins (6) & Owen Williams (16) 66
33rd David Lait (14), Alan Frankcom (17), Tony Dance (14) & Brian Carpenter (24) 66
34th Delia Mason (20), Alyson Reade (19), Sue Turley (18) & Jane Thomas (24) 65
35th Maggie Daley (18), Angela Newman (16), Elaine Smith (8) & Sheila Whybra (17) 65
36th Colin Mealing (14), David Cochrane (22), John Cooke (14) & Jackie Cooke (23) 65
37th Paul Baker (9), Ian Paling (16), Sebastian Poccard (17) & Andy Carrick (14) 64
38th Bertie Garforth-Bles (13), David Keen (15), Alan Kirwin (17) & Tony Shepherd (12) 62
39th Stewart Roper (14), Michael Young (7), Howard Fletcher (19) & John Foreman (19) 60
40th Brian Gargett (16), Graham M Smith (17), Paul Thomson (8) & Stephen Bush (14) 57
41st David James (20), Alan Smith (18) & Neil Truphet (17) 57
42nd Steve Grimsted (11), Val Wylde (14) & Imogen Brown (17) 44
43rd Chris Hart (18), Ian Rose (22), Stephen Mortin (19) & Robert Knight (18) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.