More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Summer Am-Am 2018

Monday 27th August 2018, White & Red Tees, Avening

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Ben Sansom (3), Stuart Foster (4), Tom Cowen (4) & Luke Stanford (1) 89
2nd Tom Workman (-1), Russell Workman (8), Christopher Harris (4) & J Cantwell (4) 88
3rd Wayne Meiklejohn (7), Paul Stanley (10), Ray Stanley (17) & Paul Brown (17) 86
4th Oliver Purdy (14), S Morton Lee (13), Oliver Finch (7) & Luke Purdy (9) 86
5th Joe Ashton (8), Ian Benzie (4), Roy Bunce (10) & Phil Lloyd (5) 86
6th Richard Warrington (14), Nick Warrington (8), Tim Warrington (7) & Katy Warrington (26) 85
7th Ed Clark (6), Steve Treble (6), Alan Dangerfield (5) & Tom Sheffield (5) 84
8th Chris P Fisher (10), Nick Mitchell (9), Christopher Price (11) & Barry Wild (5) 84
9th Phillip Graham (4), Steve Moss (6), Mark Priest (6) & Stephen Bishop (5) 83
10th Stewart Logan (3), Paul Taylor (5), Joe Lyons (6) & Oliver Field (4) 83
11th Stuart Masson (4), Bill Higgins (5), Ray Drury (8) & Rupert Pridham (5) 82
12th David Turrall (13), Peter Bennett (14), Kenneth Harrison (14) & John Coppin (18) 82
13th Richard Poultney (10), Ian Spindler (11), Caren Spindler (8) & Alan Taylor (11) 82
14th Stephen Clutterbuck (13), Terry Dwight (9), Mil Petkovic (12) & John Wylde (13) 81
15th Cathy Wise (7), Mark Wise (12), David Hartwell (14) & Val Walker (18) 81
16th Bob Broad (3), Ken Mason (5), Trevor Smith (12) & Samuel J G Hutchison (12) 81
17th Steve Pope (5), Paul Fowles (10), Mark Johnson (15) & Terry Bray (14) 81
18th Craig Hayter (6), Paul Mason (5), Bob Hayter (17) & Bob Taylor (16) 81
19th Phil Luckett (12), Mike Parkin (4), Miles Russell (8) & Edward Russell (12) 81
20th Tony Marchand (7), Alan Reade (9), Mike Williams (5) & David Sandilands (7) 80
21st M J Lally (13), Steve Sharp (6), P Fudge (15) & Will Sharp (11) 78
22nd Mick Hayfield (12), Chris Dowler (9), Michael Cramphorn (12) & Dave Hill (17) 78
23rd Johnathan Cowley (5), Andrew Bradley (11), Charlie Harraway (2) & George Peare (5) 78
24th Dave F Starkey (14), Dennis Solomon (10), Clive Hunt (18) & Glynis Solomon (17) 78
25th Chris Lowe (5), Kevin Ell (12), Carl Hill (11) & Paul Caldicote (10) 77
26th Amanda Wookey (21), David Wookey (10), Rose Walker (17) & Alan Walker (5) 77
27th Rob Stephens (3), Sarah Stephens (14), Richard Lamper (4) & Jane Lamper (18) 77
28th Eddie Murray (18), Martyn Sadd (12), Phil Newman (20) & Gordon Milton (16) 76
29th Andy Heron (12), Joe Orchard (11), John Russell (6) & Ian Robson (13) 76
30th Neil Wood (10), Ian Watson (16), Mark Hopwood (13) & Simon Dengel (11) 76
31st David Serle (8), Mark Ace (6), Mark Serle (15) & Stephen J Taylor (8) 75
32nd Don Clark (13), K J Stokes (9), Kay Clark (12) & C Stokes (8) 74
33rd Andrew Knight (11), Chris Shepherd (14), Stella Knight (13) & Caroline Shepherd (7) 73
34th Daniel Johnson (14), Ian Willcox (9), Mark Heather (13) & Neil Willcox (9) 72
35th Linda Hunter (14), Jim Hunter (13), Brynley J Cox (19) & Wendy Cox (19) 72
36th Derek T Middleton (10), Malcolm Price (15), Brian Snape (15) & David Bowen (22) 68


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.