More

Minchinhampton Golf Club

Spring Am-Am 2018

Sunday 29th April 2018, White & Red Tees, Avening

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Jack Broadway (5), Ashley Swain (13), Richard Barker (8) & Michael Pollock (22) 89
2nd Chris P Fisher (10), Simon Fisher (17), Christopher Price (11) & Ed Price (19) 86
3rd Wayne Gardiner (13), Martin Hudd (8), Simon Larner (10) & Lloyd Price (16) 86
4th Amanda Ransom (23), David Baxter (7), John Rowley (16) & Steve Reynolds (5) 83
5th Richard Dennis (3), Nigel Wilson (4), Ian Brice (1) & Mitchell Prosser (2) 83
6th Michael Davies (14), Catherine Davies (26), David Pearce (14) & Sandra O'Brien (23) 83
7th Alan Grant (5), Mark Leech (10), Franco Ventriglia (13) & Clint Gobey (13) 82
8th Martin Bourne (14), Nick Stratford (5), Russell Hopkins (8) & Simon Stroud (18) 81
9th Dan Parry (7), Mark Thompson (2), Christopher Evans (1) & Daniel Waters (15) 81
10th Phil Howells (12), Alan Broadway (11), Lee Swain (8) & Cameron Goudie (14) 81
11th Martin White (6), Andy Gingell (6), Paul R Edwards (9) & Nick Fuller (5) 81
12th John Flood (11), V Kennedy (6), David Homer (19) & Lee Nightingale (5) 79
13th Roger Grant (10), Paul Welsh (6), David Funnell (13) & Stephen Hannis (18) 79
14th Tony Marchand (9), Rob Stephens (3), Ben Stephens (5) & Sarah Stephens (14) 79
15th Philip Gillard (10), Pete Crowley (11), Richard Pimm (10) & John Graydon (15) 78
16th Nicholas Hercules (14), Alan Pratt (21), Jim Clarkson (15) & N Truepenny (12) 78
17th Cliff Jones (14), Andy Lomberg (5), Chris Nicholas (8) & John Clements (15) 78
18th David J Price (15), Ken Wells (13), Paul Holohan (8) & Ian De`ath (11) 78
19th Bob Broad (3), Ken Mason (6), Trevor Smith (12) & Samuel J G Hutchison (12) 77
20th Ian Benzie (5), Roy Bunce (11), Phil Lloyd (5) & Charles Hill (6) 77
21st Gary Smith (5), Gary Walkinshaw (9), David Grand (14) & Warren Turley (12) 76
22nd Andy Thomas (8), Dean Rogers (6), Graham Fletcher (14) & Robert Bood (15) 76
23rd Paul Beynon (6), Adrian Lee (8), Linda Lee (9) & Angela Short (14) 76
24th Keith Amos (7), Bill Thomas (12), Scott Thomas (6) & Matt Watts (12) 76
25th Andy Austin (9), Ian Brameld (5), Scott Warren (4) & Mark Austin (12) 75
26th Robert Farmer (7), Mel Dawson (5), James Jenkins (12) & Andrew Chatwin (8) 75
27th Lee Pinker (15), Geoff Emery (18), Paul Garraway (14) & Paul Jenkins (4) 75
28th M J Lally (13), Steve Sharp (7), P Fudge (16) & Gerard Lally (8) 75
29th Liz Law (14), Anthony Smith (16), Simon Towell (5) & Dawn Towell (7) 74
30th Mark Anderson (8), John Evans (9), David Goodwin (7) & Tony Townsend (9) 74
31st Keith Glassbrook (18), Neil Trigg (19), Jon Sidebottom (5) & Mark Glassbrook (15) 73
32nd Craig Sharpe (13), Gary Jones (12), Frank Sneddon (12) & Daryl Griffee (7) 73
33rd Phil Luckett (12), Mike Parkin (3), Peter Peacock (9) & Graham M Smith (17) 73
34th Delia Mason (20), Jane Thomas (24), Penny Crymble (13) & Jane Shapcott (18) 72
35th Alexander Beaty (5), Michael Lindsay (3), Jim Beaty (11) & Geraldine Beaty (13) 72
36th Adrian Weekes (5), Gary Banner (8), Steven Williams (13) & Clive Mills (14) 72
37th Rich J Moore (17), Wayne Hopkins (19), Ian Freebury (15) & Pat Casey (11) 70
38th Ruth Hughes (10), Tracy Jones (11), Jill Sewley (10) & Annie Griffin (5) 70
39th Matthew Knighton (13), Mark Pruett (11), Kevin Baber (17) & Barry Haynes (12) 70
40th Jeff Arris (7), Barry Godwin (19), Joseph Hancock (18) & Webber Emile (18) 69
41st Alexander Foote (5), Joseph Foote (7), Kyle Trewin (3) & Matthew Parratt (4) 69
42nd Paul James (4), Simon O'Brien (7), Jonathan Thompson (8) & Dennis Walker (7) 66
43rd Allan Pope (12), Christopher Gibson (14), Roger Evans (14) & A.N. Morris (7) 60


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.