Minchinhampton Golf Club

Spring Am-Am 2017

Sunday 23rd April 2017, White & Red Tees, Cherington

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Martin Hexter (12), Andy Poolman (14), Mike Tattam (5) & Richard Warrington (14) 91
2nd Nick Hitchman (7), Phil Luckett (12), Peter Peacock (9) & Miles Russell (7) 90
3rd Steve Pope (6), Paul Fowles (11), Matthew J Reed (14) & David Winch (22) 90
4th Amanda Ransom (23), John Rowley (16), David Baxter (6) & Steve Reynolds (5) 89
5th Alan Broadway (11), Paul Matthews (14), Jack Broadway (5) & Jack Vowell (6) 88
6th Mark Anderson (8), Mark Leech (10), Matt Watts (11) & Stephen Hannis (18) 88
7th Bob Broad (3), Ken Mason (6), Trevor Smith (13) & Samuel J G Hutchison (11) 87
8th Tony Marchand (9), Geoff Scott (10), David Sandilands (8) & James Sandilands (6) 87
9th Andrew Knight (11), Phil O'Dell (14), Stella Knight (14) & Lizzie O'Dell (23) 87
10th Andy Gingell (6), Mark Wetmore (20), Nick Fuller (5) & Michael Hillier (11) 87
11th Jeff Harvey (21), Ian Hughes (10), Wilfred King (13) & Neil Tothill (13) 87
12th Allan Pope (13), Andrew Thomas (8), Christopher Gibson (15) & Dean Rogers (6) 87
13th Ryan Gannaway (6), Martin Hudd (10), David Funnell (13) & Simon Stroud (18) 87
14th John Parker (10), John Hornby (12), Kevin Flavell (13) & Timothy Davies (5) 86
15th Ian Cooper (20), John Owen (11), Alan Dangerfield (5) & Kerry Truckle (5) 86
16th Phil Howells (11), Lee Swain (11), John Burton (14) & Cameron Goudie (13) 86
17th Martin Bourne (13), Steve Hurn (9), Scott Thomas (6) & Lloyd Price (22) 86
18th Sean Cowley (5), Harry Cowley (9), Joe Cowley (5) & Bob Maltby (9) 85
19th Paul Power (8), David J Price (14), Paul Holohan (8) & Ian De`ath (11) 85
20th Wayne Gardiner (13), Nick Stratford (5), Franco Ventriglia (13) & Ian Freebury (15) 84
21st Shaun Thornhill (1), James Quinn (5), Robert Goodyer (4) & Stephen Day (9) 84
22nd Robert Farmer (7), Mel Dawson (5), James Jenkins (11) & Andrew Chatwin (9) 84
23rd Ed Clark (5), Ben Taylor (4), Steve Treble (6) & Steven Usher (5) 84
24th Tim Dipple (11), Charles Evans (16), Trevor Bandey (15) & Piers Riseley-Pritchard (15) 83
25th Greg Fisher (13), Phillip Graham (5), Mike Stephenson (14) & Geoff Clay (3) 83
26th Paul Beynon (7), Adrian Lee (8), Mike Parkin (4) & Angela Short (14) 83
27th Lee Jones (1), Narinder Jandu (10), Martin Depoiy (5) & Krys Stanton (2) 83
28th Danny Durbin (11), Corinne Durbin (17), Mark Chivers (12) & PAULA CHIVERS (18) 82
29th Peter Edwards (5), Paul John Sheridan (5), Tony Lewis (10) & Nigel Parkhouse (8) 81
30th Ian Hutchins (5), Michael Wylde (5), Russell Banks (15) & Ellis Dawson (13) 81
31st Adrian Weekes (4), Gary Banner (8), Steven Williams (13) & Paul Berry (5) 80
32nd Alan Grant (5), Andy Stratford (9), Clint Gobey (13) & Scott L Thomas (16) 80
33rd Julian Wood (13), Graham Fletcher (13), Roger Evans (14) & Scott Davey (10) 80
34th Martin White (6), Lee Williams (5), Paul R Edwards (8) & Andrew Hays (16) 80
35th A Talty (14), J Lally (4), Aaron Ashberry (0) & Samuel Tanner (-1) 80
36th Phil Lloyd (5), Paul Putnam (4), David Child (7) & Nick Bale (4) 79
37th M J Lally (13), Steve Sharp (7), P Fudge (15) & Gerard Lally (7) 78
38th Delia Mason (19), Jane Thomas (23), Penny Crymble (13) & Carole Brooke (16) 77
39th Bill Endacott (14), Chris Fisher (8), Simon Fisher (16) & Christopher Price (11) 75


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.