Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2017 - Friday Bowmaker

Friday 4th August 2017, White & Red Tees, Avening

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Pete Byron (20), Ian Saner (14), Angus Vockins (7) & Owen Williams (17) 85
2nd Ursula Sadler (28), Jennie Dwight (25), Rita Byron (26) & Elaine Ball (31) 84
3rd Don Clark (14), Julie Paulett (19), K J Stokes (9) & Kay Clark (14) 84
4th Andrew Knight (12), Phil O'Dell (15), Stella Knight (15) & Lizzie O'Dell (25) 84
5th Paul Beynon (7), Adrian Lee (9), Linda Lee (11) & Amanda Chong (15) 84
6th Chris Fisher (10), Simon Fisher (18), Nick Mitchell (10) & Christopher Price (12) 83
7th John Fisher (20), Mike Tattam (6), Richard Warrington (16) & Craig Hookham (8) 82
8th Ken Mason (6), Steve Treble (7), Alan Dangerfield (5) & Kerry Truckle (6) 82
9th Graham Collins (12), Mike Williams (6), Derek Bayliss (14) & John Hornby (13) 82
10th Tony Marchand (10), Alan Reade (11), Alyson Reade (21) & Sue Marchand (29) 81
11th Peter Balding (21), Tony Howarth (21), Ally Balding (28) & Sue Boggon (29) 81
12th Sally Reay (12), Cherry Steadman (17), Margaret Fischer (21) & Lynn Smart (20) 81
13th John Rosser (9), David Sturman (13), Graham Load (12) & Rob Load (10) 80
14th Steve Grimsted (13), Val Wylde (15), Imogen Brown (20) & Mark Heason (12) 80
15th Kaye Rosser (17), Brenda Lawson (28), Caroline Banks (20) & Liz Sandilands (28) 80
16th Chris Bushell (18), David J Price (16), Paul Wilson (18) & Paul Holohan (9) 80
17th Liz Odell (23), Eve Blundell (21), Margo Petkovic (24) & Karen Stokes (15) 80
18th Joe Ashton (10), Barry Chapman (8), Ed Clark (6) & Phil Lloyd (6) 79
19th Richard Poultney (11), Shane Roche (13), Sara Poultney (10) & Christine Laffan (19) 79
20th Terry Dwight (11), John Fynn (8), Chris Sadler (8) & David Leeson (11) 79
21st Mark Wise (13), Cathy Wise (8), Robert Brannan (16) & Pamela Brannan (14) 78
22nd David Warden (13), Alan Dymond (12), Eric Varcoe (12) & Philip Franklin (8) 78
23rd Kevin Flavell (14), David Sandilands (8), Mike Wood (7) & Neil Timbrell (6) 77
24th Julie J Pullen (10), Pauline A Marshall (24), Elaine J Alexander (23) & Annette Connaghan (25) 77
25th David Cochrane (22), John Cooke (16), Jackie Cooke (24) & Brenda Cochrane (28) 77
26th Michael Taylor (17), James Vearncombe (8), Thomas Millar (6) & Barry Whitcombe (21) 76
27th John Appleby (7), Chris Page (18), David Bate (9) & Martin Cane (11) 76
28th Lorraine Taylor (36), Marilyn Turrell (27), Melanie Millar (19) & Janet Hambly (22) 75
29th Maggie Daley (21), Angela Newman (18), Elaine Smith (9) & Sheila Whybra (19) 75
30th John Gravell (12), Derek Norman (14), David Calvert (14) & Tony Hudson (21) 74
31st Laura Cole (24), Judith Elford (32), Mike Cole (22) & Peter Elford (23) 73
32nd Andy Heron (13), Joe Orchard (12), Linda Heron (25) & Jenny Orchard (21) 72
33rd Tim Hand (28), Jean Hand (20), Rachel Evill (9) & Barry E Coombs (24) 72
34th Stewart Roper (15), Michael Young (9), Howard Fletcher (20) & John Foreman (23) 70
35th Robert Miles (18), Gerald Weaver (19), Bill Tocknell (25) & Dave Harris (14) 70
36th Brian Gargett (19), Graham M Smith (19), Paul Thomson (9) & Stephen Bush (14) 70
37th Alan Titshall (21), Jane Titshall (27), James Thompson (20) & Jo Thompson (27) 69
38th Alan Fisher (14), Jeffrey Pullin (17), Suzy Unwin (19) & Millie Parker (14) 67
39th Joe Bains (10), Roy Wilson (14), Pat Spencer (24) & Lesley Wilson (24) 66
40th Lesley Edwards (31), Mary Mangan (36), Jo Mcmanus (33) & Shona Cole (35) 65
41st Steve Moss (7), John Perkins (27), Carolyn Williams (27) & Rowena Williams (30) 62
42nd Pat Cook (18), John Rookwood (14), Ron Munroe (26) & Howard Rigby (27) 61


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.