Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2017 - Wednesday Mixed Team (2 men + 2 ladies) Bowmaker

Wednesday 2nd August 2017, White & Red Tees, Cherington

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st David Sandilands (8), James Sandilands (8), Liz Sandilands (28) & Heather Sandilands (13) 89
2nd Paul McLaughlin (10), Jackie Mclaughlin (25), Les Sharpe (6) & Jane Sharpe (16) 87
3rd Adrian Lee (9), Mike Parkin (4), Linda Lee (11) & Angela Short (15) 86
4th John Rosser (9), David Sturman (13), Kaye Rosser (17) & Sue Sturman (24) 85
5th Tony Howarth (21), Prue Howarth (36), Stephen Howarth (18) & Sandie Martin (21) 85
6th Tony Marchand (10), Mil Petkovic (13), Sue Marchand (29) & Margo Petkovic (24) 84
7th Andy Heron (13), David Newman (20), Linda Heron (25) & Angela Newman (18) 80
8th J Gazzard (24), Bet Gazzard (24), Sally Meek (20) & Michael Simmonds (19) 80
9th Don Clark (14), Kay Clark (14), Denise Manley (14) & Richard Macro (2) 80
10th Angus Vockins (7), Warren Dyke (9), Sue Dyke (27) & Jane Vockins (22) 79
11th Fiona Whittock (15), Robert Whittock (19), Nicola Phillips (25) & Chris Phillips (8) 79
12th Russell Legg (12), Tracey Legg (28), Claire Davies (19) & Iwan Davies (12) 79
13th Gerry Stack (23), RUTH BRIDGWATER (18), Mrs R E M Bridgwater (14) & Hilary Marsh (18) 78
14th Stuart Bernau (11), Roy Wilson (14), Lesley Wilson (24) & Caroline Banks (20) 78
15th Mike Wood (14), Margaret Wood (19), Kate Davis (28) & Philip G Davis (22) 78
16th Steve Moss (7), Mike Stephenson (15), Joy Finlay (32) & Carolyn Williams (27) 78
17th Gary Homer (11), Wendy Homer (13), Neville Gibson (17) & Sue Gibson (15) 77
18th Derek Norman (14), Sally Norman (27), Samuel Collins (13) & Pam Collins (12) 77
19th Liz Odell (23), Eve Blundell (21), Michael Marlow (15) & Sigfried Mensah (24) 77
20th Steve Iles (12), John Allen (14), Sue Long (17) & Jane Carver (21) 76
21st Ed Clark (6), Ken Mason (6), Val Wylde (15) & Imogen Brown (20) 76
22nd Roger Turley (9), Sue Turley (20), J N Mills (16) & Geraldine Mills (36) 76
23rd Mark Wise (13), Cathy Wise (8), Robert Brannan (16) & Pamela Brannan (14) 76
24th Pete Byron (20), Chris Sadler (8), Ursula Sadler (28) & Rita Byron (26) 76
25th Peter Lightfoot (14), Mary Lightfoot (15), Margaret Archer (14) & Chris Archer (14) 74
26th Robert Nelsey (17), Margaret Nelsey (26), Clive Johnson (17) & Di Johnson (27) 74
27th Roger Mosey (17), Joe Orchard (12), Linda Mosey (27) & Jenny Orchard (21) 74
28th Shane Roche (13), Chris Shepherd (17), Jane Roche (12) & Caroline Shepherd (7) 74
29th Andrew Knight (12), Stella Knight (15), Julie Paulett (19) & K J Stokes (9) 74
30th Nick Burridge (11), Robin Philip (20), Sheila M. Burridge (14) & Patricia Ritchie (13) 73
31st James Vearncombe (8), Marilyn Turrell (27), Thomas Millar (6) & Melanie Millar (19) 73
32nd Alan Titshall (21), Mike Mancktelow (28), Jane Titshall (27) & Judith Mancktelow (36) 73
33rd Peter Balding (21), Jim Mcmanus (18), Ally Balding (28) & Lesley Edwards (31) 71
34th Terry Dwight (11), Steve Wood (13), Jennie Dwight (25) & Judy Wood (15) 71
35th Richard Gillott (13), Phil O'Dell (15), Lizzie O'Dell (25) & Cheryl Gillott (20) 71
36th Lorraine Taylor (36), Michael Taylor (17), B Warner (13) & Judith Sperring (16) 71
37th Robert Miles (18), Sandra Beard (24), Chris Beard (20) & Gillian Miles (23) 70
38th Gordon Robert (7), Beryl Robert (20), Trevor Jenkinson (10) & Joan Jenkinson (10) 69
39th Val Evans (17), Tony Freely (16), Chris Mayneord (19) & Rod Mayneord (19) 59
40th Richard Warrington (16), Andrea Warrington (29), Susan Hornsby (12) & John Hornsby (20) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.