Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2017 - Monday Senior Bowmaker

Monday 31st July 2017, Yellow Tees, Avening

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Andy Heron (13), Jim Vynne (10), John Russell (6) & Ian Robson (14) 90
2nd Ian D Belsham (11), F L Turner (22), M G Cooke (24) & Michael R Hill (18) 86
3rd Terry Dwight (11), John Fynn (8), Chris Sadler (8) & David Leeson (11) 85
4th Charles F Davenport (20), Richard Kay (18), Terry Lloyd (12) & Stan G Jones (10) 85
5th Jim Greggains (17), Ted Harry (25), Peter Goodman (23) & Norm Wetson (15) 85
6th Norman Ashby (20), Peter Balding (21), Trevor Jones (18) & Andrew Kemp (13) 84
7th Steve Ashley (5), Michael Davies (13), Roger Davies (11) & David Coombes (12) 84
8th K R Willett (22), Euan McClelland (24), Brian K Piner (18) & P B Butler (18) 83
9th Tony Howarth (21), Melvyn Merry (17), Phil Rowland (18) & Stephen Howarth (18) 82
10th Ian Cooper (22), Richard Gillott (13), John Owen (12) & Chris Arnold (12) 82
11th Stuart Bernau (11), Mike Parkin (4), Les Wright (12) & Warren Dyke (9) 82
12th Paul McLaughlin (10), Frank Snelders (11), Chris Ash (10) & Rodney Leonard (11) 81
13th Pete Byron (20), Ian Saner (14), Angus Vockins (7) & Owen Williams (17) 81
14th Ray D Sinden (19), Ken Gealy (16), Alun R Davies (19) & Tony Lloyd Jones (12) 80
15th michael upham (21), Roger Gilchrist (15), Trevor King (15) & Reg Covington (22) 80
16th Tony Marchand (10), Mil Petkovic (13), Alan Reade (11) & John Wylde (13) 80
17th Pat Cook (18), John Humphrey (18), John Rookwood (14) & Ron Munroe (26) 80
18th Terry Jones (13), Les Howard (9), Derrick Sutlow (8) & Murray Sowerbutts (13) 79
19th Stuart Barclay (14), Meirion Griffiths (12), Richard Allen (18) & Simon S Barratt (21) 79
20th Ed Clark (6), Phillip Graham (5), Ken Mason (6) & Steve Treble (7) 79
21st Colin W Jones (12), G Rooney (14), M Cawley (17) & Andrew R Dare (19) 78
22nd Robert Miles (18), Gerald Weaver (19), Bill Tocknell (25) & Stephen Earley (26) 78
23rd Keith Bossy (22), Bill Emsley (17), Michael Young (9) & Howard Fletcher (20) 78
24th Mark Garrett (18), James Calleja (16), Neil Tothill (12) & Peter Hayden (14) 78
25th David Newman (20), Alan Titshall (21), Ron Barker (18) & John Newhill (21) 78
26th David Jones (18), Derek Norman (14), Derek Bayliss (14) & David Calvert (14) 77
27th John Parsons (12), John Hall (13), Andrew Ponting (12) & David Jones (10) 77
28th Tony Williams (12), Adrian Brooking-Clark (11), P Slater (13) & Peter Ramsay (15) 77
29th Mike Bishop (14), David Findlay (18), Mark Woodhead (9) & Leo Ferro (14) 76
30th Peter Blackham (23), David Simms (18), Arthur Byrne (17) & David Henderson (12) 76
31st Robert Nelsey (17), Clive Johnson (17), Philip G Davis (22) & Graham Boyles (14) 75
32nd Barry E Coombs (24), Mike Cole (21), Peter Elford (23) & N Coombs (24) 75
33rd Lol Cooper (24), Ron Pilgrim (22), Keith Morris (19) & John Gardiner (23) 74
34th David Warden (13), Alan Dymond (12), Robert Stewart (19) & Eric Varcoe (12) 74
35th Geoff R Allen (22), John Nation (13), Paul Wilson (21) & Vic Roberts (18) 73
36th Terry Wilkins (28), Doug Hughes (28), Stephen Mortin (20) & David Gardiner (24) 73
37th Peter Jeffreys (25), Barry Stevenson (25), Julian Cockayne (26) & Robin Peter Davies (21) 72
38th Robert Gibb (8), Michael Bray (11), Jim Erskine (11) & Peter Walters (9) 71
39th Peter Clair (11), Nick Burridge (11), John Laidlaw (11) & Stan Frith (12) 71
40th Peter Davidson (21), Barry Gumery (19), David Christie (24) & Les Jobson (19) 69
41st Chris Hart (24), Norman Garrett (26), Ian Rose (24) & Robert Knight (19) 68
42nd Alan Fisher (14), Colin Mealing (15), David Cochrane (22) & Bryan Bell (25) 67
43rd Mike Wilson (21), Mike Phillips (13), Malcolm Riley (25) & Mike Mancktelow (28) 65


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.