Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2017 - Friday Bowmaker on The Old Course

Friday 28th July 2017, White & Red Tees, Old

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st John Gravell (12), Derek Norman (14), David Calvert (14) & Tony Hudson (21) 91
2nd Kevin Flavell (14), David Sandilands (8), Michael Wood (7) & Neil Timbrell (6) 89
3rd Eugen Kupich (24), Robert Price (14), Anthony J Smith (19) & John Sharpe (15) 89
4th Mark Garrett (18), Ian Hughes (11), Neil Tothill (12) & Rosslyn Antonczyk (17) 87
5th Ursula Sadler (28), Jennie Dwight (25), Rita Byron (26) & Elaine Ball (31) 87
6th Ben Taylor (5), Steve Pope (7), Russell Legg (12) & Paul Fowles (12) 87
7th Chris Fisher (10), Simon Fisher (18), Nick Mitchell (10) & Christopher Price (12) 86
8th Joe Ashton (10), Ian Benzie (5), Phil Lloyd (6) & Nick Bale (4) 86
9th Ian Rose (24), Graham Hitchcock (28), David Gardiner (24) & Robert Knight (19) 85
10th Sara Poultney (10), Jane Roche (12), Wendy Bond (15) & Debbie Casling (19) 84
11th Pete Byron (20), Ian Saner (14), Angus Vockins (7) & Owen Williams (17) 83
12th Stephen Clutterbuck (14), Mil Petkovic (13), John Wylde (13) & Andrew Kemp (13) 83
13th David J Price (16), Paul Wilson (18), Paul Holohan (9) & David Jones (10) 83
14th Andrew Knight (12), Phil O'Dell (15), Stella Knight (15) & Lizzie O'Dell (25) 83
15th Martyn Ryder (20), Richard Young (12), David Child (9) & Nigel Lewins (22) 83
16th Delia Mason (21), Alyson Reade (21), Sue Turley (20) & Jane Thomas (26) 82
17th Pat Cook (18), John Humphrey (18), John Rookwood (14) & Ron Munroe (26) 82
18th Robert Miles (18), Gerald Weaver (19), Bill Tocknell (25) & Dave Harris (14) 82
19th Stewart Roper (15), Michael Young (9), Howard Fletcher (20) & John Foreman (23) 81
20th Julie Paulett (19), K J Stokes (9), Kay Clark (14) & Don Clark (14) 81
21st Graham Collins (12), Mike Williams (6), Derek Bayliss (14) & John Hornby (13) 81
22nd Liz Odell (23), Eve Blundell (21), Margo Petkovic (24) & Karen Stokes (15) 80
23rd Laura Cole (24), Judith Elford (32), Mike Cole (21) & Peter Elford (23) 79
24th John Appleby (7), Chris Page (18), David Bate (9) & Vladimir Radovic (14) 79
25th Terry Dwight (11), Steve Wood (13), Chris Sadler (8) & David Leeson (11) 78
26th Brian Gargett (19), Graham M Smith (19), Paul Thomson (9) & Stephen Bush (14) 78
27th Glyn Taylor (11), Sean Lynch (8), Dennis Solomon (10) & Jim Mcmanus (18) 78
28th Amanda Wookey (22), Joan Paterson (26), Claire Wilcox (20) & Sharon Crawford (22) 78
29th Bertie Garforth-Bles (14), David Keen (17), Alan Kirwin (18) & Tony Shepherd (13) 78
30th Ken Mason (6), Steve Treble (7), Alan Dangerfield (5) & Kerry Truckle (6) 78
31st Stuart Bernau (11), Stuart Richards (11), John Rosser (9) & Warren Dyke (9) 78
32nd J Gazzard (24), Bet Gazzard (24), C Sheppard (12) & Maria Sheppard (13) 78
33rd Peter Balding (21), Tony Howarth (21), Ally Balding (28) & Sue Boggon (29) 77
34th Wendy Sayer (35), Pauline McCarthy (27), Delia Tucker (31) & Peter Sayer (21) 77
35th Chris Hart (24), Norman Garrett (26), Stephen Mortin (20) & Colin Baker (26) 76
36th Maggie Daley (21), Angela Newman (18), Elaine Smith (9) & Sheila Whybra (19) 75
37th Ed Clark (6), Richard Gillott (13), Mike Stephenson (15) & Peter Whybra (17) 74
38th Andy Heron (13), Joe Orchard (12), Linda Heron (25) & Jenny Orchard (21) 73
39th Steve Grimsted (13), Val Wylde (15), Imogen Brown (20) & Mark Heason (12) 72
40th Ricky Clutterbuck (6), Sean Cowley (6), Marcus Hannaford (5) & Terry Cowley (17) 71
41st Tim Hand (28), Jean Hand (20), Rachel Evill (9) & Barry E Coombs (24) 70
42nd Jim Greggains (17), Ted Harry (25), Elaine Harry (26) & Judith Mancktelow (36) 67
43rd Alan Fisher (14), Colin Mealing (15), David Cochrane (22) & Jeffrey Pullin (17) 48


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.