(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Lesley Lee (13), Sarah Stephens (14), Sue Turley (20) & Lesley Wylde (27) | 97 |
2nd | Stuart Bernau (14), John Rosser (9), David Sturman (13) & Warren Dyke (8) | 95 |
3rd | Greg Fisher (9), Steve Holt (10), Cliff Jones (14) & Andy Lomberg (3) | 95 |
4th | Alan Whitehouse (9), Claire Ryder (12), Elaine Smith (9) & Paul Davis (11) | 94 |
5th | Peter Kelly (19), Martyn Ryder (24), John Webb (19) & Steve Porter (7) | 93 |
6th | Kim David (14), David Morgan (8), Stella Knight (14) & Sharon Morgan (17) | 92 |
7th | Adam Reed (11), Paul Scott (14), David H Thomas (15) & Craig Hookham (6) | 92 |
8th | Clive Hunt (20), David Child (14), Rachel Berry (23) & Kenton Turner (16) | 92 |
9th | Mike Williams (5), David Sandilands (6), Wendy Bond (7) & Liz Sandilands (9) | 89 |
10th | Steve Hurn (6), Nick Stratford (1), Scott Thomas (5) & Lloyd Price (8) | 89 |
11th | Chris Bushell (17), Paul Hayward (8), David Merrett (13) & Stewart Wardrop (16) | 89 |
12th | Paul Boon (12), Iain Merrett (19), Ian Wright (18) & Tristan Brown (9) | 88 |
13th | Neil Ainsworth (10), Paul Power (7), David Price (14) & Ken Wells (13) | 88 |
14th | Timothy Davies (9), John Smith (8), Anthony Welford (10) & Michael Wood (9) | 88 |
15th | Mark Anderson (9), Alan Grant (4), Rich Moore (17) & Scott L Thomas (14) | 88 |
16th | Steve Breckon (11), Simon Kettle (11), John Parker (9) & Kevin Flavell (10) | 87 |
17th | John Evans (10), Tony Townsend (9), Pat Casey (12) & David J Thomas (20) | 87 |
18th | Roger Grant (8), Trevor Smith (14), Franco Ventriglia (13) & Mark Davis (14) | 85 |
19th | Mike Cairns (10), Steve Grimsted (11), Geoff Finn (16) & Mike J Lee NC (10) | 85 |
20th | Angus Vockins (7), Les Wright (13), Pam Wright (14) & Jane Vockins (19) | 84 |
21st | Ryan Gannaway (3), Steve Pope (5), Ziaf Hussain (6) & Paul Fowles (7) | 84 |
22nd | Brian Mallon (13), Susan Mallon (13), David Rees (9) & Jane Rees (1) | 83 |
23rd | Peter Burridge (10), Jim Dunne (8), Steve North (18) & Mike Phillips (14) | 82 |
24th | Stephen Clutterbuck (14), Graham Collins (9), Andrew Kemp (12) & Phillip Hood (10) | 82 |
25th | David Newman (20), Peter Whybra (20), Angela Newman (20) & Sheila Whybra (21) | 82 |
26th | Charles Evans (13), Richard Hinder (14), Andy Johnston (10) & Francis Landor (13) | 82 |
27th | Phil Luckett (13), Mike Parkin (3), Peter Peacock (9) & Miles de Clifford (9) | 81 |
28th | David Hamilton (17), Peter Morse (27), Steve Moss (6) & Paul Wilson NC (16) | 81 |
29th | Trevor Lee (13), Roger Turley (10), Tony Leach (14) & Richard Day (12) | 81 |
30th | Sarah Christie (16), Neil Patch (5), Jeanette Patch (14) & Tony Christie (17) | 77 |
31st | Joe Ashton (6), Ian Benzie (2), Roy Bunce (8) & Phil Lloyd (3) | 77 |