Minchinhampton Golf Club

Golf Week 2018 - Monday Senior Bowmaker Start Sheet

Monday 30th July 2018 Yellow Tees , Cherington Course

9/10

TimePlayer
08:00Robert Gibb (8) - Brickhampton Court, Peter Walters (9) - Stinchcombe Hill, Jim Erskine (11) - Brickhampton Court & Michael Bray (12) - Brickhampton Court
08:10 
08:20Keith Starling (15) - Tewkesbury Park Hotel, Alan Berry (15) - Tewkesbury Park Hotel, Frank Regan (17) - Tewkesbury Park Hotel & John Rutter (20) - Tewkesbury Park Hotel
08:30 
08:40Clive Allen (6) - Bedford & County, D Bradley (13) - North Wilts, John Allen (15) - North Wilts & A Potter (20) - North Wilts
08:50Pat Cook (18), John Humphrey (18), Ron Munroe (26) & Howard Rigby (27) - South Cerney
09:00Martin Hatt (11) - Hilton Puckrup Hall Hotel &, Martin Jenkinson (16) - Hilton Puckrup Hall Hotel &, Lee Jeniec (16) - Hilton Puckrup Hall Hotel & & David Parry (19) - Hilton Puckrup Hall Hotel &
09:10John Toman (13), Noel Gavin (15) - St Pierre, Geoff Skilton (20) - Merrist Wood & William Toman (22) - Burghill Valley
09:20M Pride (10) - Cotswold Edge, John Gray (11) - Cotswold Edge, J Leighton (11) - Cotswold Edge & Grayham Cleaver (20)
09:30David Jones (9) - Cirencester, Andrew Ponting (12) - Cirencester, John Parsons (12) - Cirencester & John Hall (13) - Cirencester
09:40Mark Woodhead (9) - Cirencester, Leo Ferro (13) - Cirencester, Mike Bishop (14) - Cirencester & David Findlay (19) - Cirencester
09:50P C Sullivan (10) - Newport (Gwent), John Hillier (12) - Newport (Gwent), N C Jarrett (14) - Newport (Gwent) & P C Williams (20) - Newport (Gwent)
10:00Derek Norman (13), David Calvert (14), Derek Bayliss (15) & David Jones (18) - Cotswold Hills
10:10David Clark (9) - Cirencester, Gerald Park (14) - Cirencester, David Walters (14) - Cirencester & Godfrey Cottrell (17) - Cirencester
10:20Chris Ash (10) - Chippenham, Paul McLaughlin (11) - Chippenham, Rodney Leonard (11) - Chippenham & Frank Snelders (11) - Chippenham
10:30Neil Tothill (13), James Calleja (14) - Chipping Sodbury, Peter Hayden (15) - Chipping Sodbury & Mark Garrett (19) - The Players Club
10:40Alan Fisher (14) - Thornbury Golf Centre, Colin Mealing (15) - Thornbury Golf Centre, Jeffrey Pullin (16) - Thornbury Golf Centre & David Cochrane (22) - Thornbury Golf Centre
10:50Robert Peet (20) - Worcestershire, Michael Travis (21) - Worcestershire, K R Willett (21) - Worcestershire & Euan McClelland (24) - Worcestershire
11:00Ian D Belsham (11) - Worcestershire, Michael R Hill (18) - Worcestershire, F L Turner (22) - Worcestershire & M G Cooke (24) - Worcestershire
11:10Jon Hutt (12) - Taunton & Pickeridge, Roger Gilchrist (15) - Henbury, Trevor King (16) - Henbury & michael upham (21) - Henbury
11:20Adrian Brooking-Clark (11) - Mendip, Tony Williams (12) - Mendip, Sandy Keen (15) - Mendip & Derek Bellew (16) - Mendip
11:30John Vickery (20) - Bath, Peter Jeffreys (25) - Bath, Barry Stevenson (26) - Bath & Julian Cockayne (26) - Bath
11:40Alan Dymond (12) - Cirencester, David Warden (13) - Cirencester, Eric Varcoe (13) - Cirencester & Robert Stewart (19) - Bramhall
11:50Keith Morris (19) - Worcester, Ron Pilgrim (22) - Worcester, John Gardiner (23) - Worcester & Lol Cooper (24) - Worcester
12:00Arthur Byrne (17) - Worcester, David Simms (18) - Worcester, Glen Andrews (19) - Worcester & Peter Blackham (23) - Worcester
12:10Jonathan D Lucas (6) - Herefordshire, K G Williams (8) - Herefordshire, Wyn Owen (9) - Herefordshire & Ron East (10) - Herefordshire
12:20Stan G Jones (10) - Worcestershire, Terry Lloyd (12) - Worcestershire, Richard Kay (18) - Worcestershire & Charles F Davenport (20) - Worcestershire
12:30Neville Clarke (8) - Worcestershire, G Rooney (14) - Worcestershire, Marc G Davies (14) - Worcestershire & Jim Wilde (15) - Worcestershire
12:40Mike Cole (22) - Henbury, Peter Elford (23) - Henbury, Barry E Coombs (24) - Minchinhampton - Old Course & N Coombs (25) - Wells
12:50John Swann (5) - Redditch, Les Stallard (6) - Gaudet Luce, Roger Cottell (12) - Gaudet Luce & Robert Finlay (16) - Gaudet Luce
13:00Colin W Jones (12) - Worcestershire, M Cawley (17) - Worcestershire, John D Williams (18) - Worcestershire & Andrew R Dare (19) - Worcestershire
13:10Graham Boyles (14) - Droitwich, Robert Nelsey (17) - Droitwich, Clive Johnson (17) - Droitwich & Philip G Davis (22) - Droitwich
13:20Ralph Kelsall (10) - Worcestershire, B M Caswell (10) - Worcestershire, J M Davies (13) - Worcestershire & Roger G Blackwell (18) - Worcestershire
13:30Melvyn Merry (17) - Worcester, Stephen Howarth (18) - Worcester, Phil Rowland (19) -  & Tony Howarth (21)
13:40Nick Chapman (8) - Marlborough, Hugh Crossan (13) - Marlborough, Geoff Laney (13) - Marlborough & Mike Courtney (16) - Marlborough
13:50Bob Stapleton (11) - Worcester, Alan Williams (12) - Worcester, Bill Culshaw (17) - Worcester & John Foreman (23)
14:00John Russell (6) - Isle of Wedmore, Jim Vynne (10), Andy Heron (13) & Ian Robson (13) - Isle of Wedmore
14:10David J Starkey (10), Mike Gardner (10) - Ludlow,
14:20Mark Horner (7) - Neath, Stephen C Jones (9) - Neath, Andrew Malcolm Beresford (11) - Neath & Robert Ernest Jones (11) - Neath
14:30Geoff Lang (15) - Bath, John Johnston (18) - Bath, Terry Paterson (20) - Bath & John Lowe (22) - Bath
14:40Paul Webber (11) - Saltford, Steve Cole (12) - Saltford, M J Williams (17) - Saltford & C Reeves (18) - Saltford
14:50Keith Taylor (9) - Saltford, Barrie Morris (9) - Saltford, Martyn Cole (14) - Saltford & Mike Hucker (16) - Saltford
15:00David Youngs (12) - Shrivenham Park, John Wellsteed (15) - Shrivenham Park, John Crouch (19) - Shrivenham Park & Stuart Green (20) - Shrivenham Park

Back to Golf Week 2018 - Monday Senior Bowmaker



Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.