Time | Team | Team |
08:00 | David Gaston (9.4) & Tim Evans (10.5) | David Price (1.1) - Test Valley & Christopher Price (10.6) |
08:10 | Stephen Mortin (14.3) & Robert Knight (17.5) | Chris Hart (18.1) & Norman Garrett (27.6) |
08:20 | Alan Reade (9.3) & Alyson Reade (17.8) | Liz Sandilands (7.2) & James Sandilands (8.1) |
08:30 | Mike Williams (5.6) & Tony Marchand (6.6) | David Jones () - Cirencester & David Price (16.9) |
08:40 | Wallace Penter (14.6) - Lilley Brook & Nigel Mosson (19.6) - Brickhampton Court | Frank Rimmer (8.8) - Cotswold Hills & Michael Kelly (13.7) - Lilley Brook |
08:50 | Stuart Richards (10.6) & Liz Richards (20.1) | Stuart Bernau (16.4) & Paul Wilson NC (17.7) |
09:00 | John Hunt (17.3) & Bill Emsley (21.9) | John Foreman (23.4) & Keith Bossy (23.6) |
09:10 | Neil Truphet (17.4) & Alan P Smith (18.7) | Michael Young (11.9) & Tony Howarth (20.3) |
09:20 | David James (22.2) & Howard Fletcher (22.8) | Terry Guildford (10.8) & Maxine Allen (15.8) |
09:30 | John Parsons (13.6) - Cirencester & Mike Bishop (17.3) - Cirencester | Andrew Ponting (9.9) - Cirencester & John Hall (19.2) - Cirencester |
09:40 | Neil Tothill (17.2) & Neil Lowrie (21.3) - Chipping Sodbury | Chris Hart (8.4) - Celtic Manor Resort & Heather Sandilands (10.5) - Burnham & Berrow |
09:50 | Greg Fisher (8.9) & Mike Stephenson (21.0) | Jean Hand (20.1) & Tim Hand (40.3) |
10:00 | Simon Packer (11.1) & Mark Walsh (14.8) | Carolyn Williams (22.9) & Joy Finlay (31.4) |
10:10 | Roy Wilson (15.1) & Lesley Wilson (26.4) | Warren Dyke (10.1) & Brian Gargett (13.3) |
10:20 | Brian Sanders (14.1) & Eve Blundell (20.9) | Richard Warrington (14.6) & Andrea Warrington (22.6) |
10:30 | Ursula Sadler (22.3) & Mary Mangan (42.8) | Terry Dwight (9.9) & Jennie Dwight (18.0) |
10:40 | Pat Cook (20.7) & John Humphrey (28.2) | John Rookwood (18.0) & Ron Munroe (26.9) |
10:50 | Richard Murray (15.5) - Monmouthshire & Luigi Iafrate (19.8) - Llanwern | Mark Heason (13.8) - Bransford & David Lindsay (23.0) - Bransford |
11:00 | Robert Price (14.0) - Burnham & Berrow & Stuart Hanmer-Lloyd (20.6) - Bristol & Clifton | Donagh O'Brien (20.5) - Stockwood Vale & Eugen Kupich (26.2) - Stockwood Vale |
11:10 | Cathy Wise (9.6) - Stratford Oaks & Pamela Brannan (13.7) - Stratford-on-Avon | Robert Brannan (10.5) - Stratford-on-Avon & Mark Wise (12.6) - Stratford Oaks |
11:20 | James Vearncombe (4.8) - Isle of Wedmore & Marilyn Turrell (26.5) - Enmore Park | Michael Taylor (15.2) - Enmore Park & Lorraine Taylor (23.9) - Enmore Park |
11:30 | Judith Sperring (17.9) - Enmore Park & Barry Whitcombe (18.7) - Burnham & Berrow | Thomas Millar (6.1) - Enmore Park & Melanie Millar (19.2) - Enmore Park |
11:40 | Roger Davies (10.8) - Henbury & Mike Davies (14.9) - Manor House | Mike Bruton (7.5) - Manor House & Pete Rodwell (15.6) - The Kendleshire |
11:50 | Angus Vockins (9.3) & Jane Vockins (22.2) | John Harris (14.0) - Ludlow & Margaret Harris (14.6) - Ludlow |
12:00 | Wayne Meiklejohn (7.2) - Droitwich & Fergus Mcleod-Moore (8.3) - Stratford-on-Avon | Paul Stanley (14.0) - Droitwich & Ray Stanley (24.8) - Droitwich |
12:10 | Keith Hand () - North Wilts & Keith Hand (14.9) - North Wilts | Mark Sheppard (8.7) - North Wilts & Andrew Dodd (12.6) - Manor House |
12:20 | Kesley March (4.3) & Steve Treble (7.5) | |
12:30 | Mike Cole (22.6) - Henbury & Laura Cole (29.4) - Henbury | Peter Elford (19.4) - Henbury & Judith Elford (29.5) - Henbury |
12:40 | Geoff Laney (14.5) - Marlborough & Christopher Taylor (16.2) - Wrag Barn | Natasha Chapman (5.6) - Marlborough & Nick Chapman (9.6) - Tidworth Garrison |
12:50 | Les Wright (13.9) & Pam Wright (16.9) | Jim Mcmanus (18.6) & Jo Mcmanus (36.5) |
13:00 | Ryan Gannaway (3.8) & Jane Roche (12.5) - Buckingham | Brian Whitaker (15.1) & Shaun Fletcher (20.9) |
13:10 | Les Stallard (7.3) - Gaudet Luce & Robert Finlay (18.1) - Vale | John Swann (7.9) - Redditch & Dave Tompkin (16.0) - Redditch |
13:20 | John Morrison (5.8) - Henbury & Stephen Ball (14.7) - Henbury | Peter Peacock (9.3) & Mark Robinson (16.0) |
13:30 | Kerry Truckle () - iGolf & Ken Mason (6.4) | Mike Tattam (5.6) & Phil O'Dell (7.6) |
13:40 | Imogen Brown (14.8) & Val Wylde (15.8) | Wendy Bond (5.7) & Debbie Donoghue (18.3) - Broadway |
13:50 | Barbara Crew (25.3) - Broadway & Vienneta Hancock (38.6) - Broadway | Angela Sollis (20.4) - Broadway & Alison Hewitt (33.3) - Broadway |
14:00 | Elaine Smith (11.8) & Stella Knight (16.1) | Angela Newman (20.9) & Sheila Whybra (22.5) |
14:10 | Louise Folkes (18.4) - Broadway & Barbara Buggin (23.6) - Broadway | Irene Hawkes (14.9) - Broadway & Janice Titley (16.0) - Broadway |
14:20 | Mark B Oliver (9.1) - Bath & John Peterson (13.2) - Chippenham | Steve Francis (4.2) - Bath & Martin Cashnella (5.7) - Bath |
14:30 | Jennifer Brindley (12.8) - Broadway & Kathryn Bellamy (26.1) - Broadway | Henrietta Cooke (18.4) - Broadway & Brenda Corfield (29.2) - Broadway |
14:40 | Pat Spencer (22.5) & Marina Parks (23.7) - Exeter | John Rosser (9.9) & Kaye Rosser (16.3) |
14:50 | Margaret Savage (26.8) - Berkhamsted & Alan Savage (28.0) - Little Hay | Julie Clarke () & Michael Clarke (23.5) |
15:00 | Russell Legg (7.0) & Tracey Legg (17.1) | David Joy (13.0) & Karen Stokes (13.7) |