Time | Team | Team |
08:00 | Nick Mitchell (5.8) & Christopher Fisher (12.5) | A G D Esse (11.6) - Frilford Heath & Lindsey Bamford (33.0) - Frilford Heath |
08:10 | Jim Vynne (8.8) & Philip Towl (10.7) | Roger Batty (15.1) & Phil Battye (16.5) |
08:20 | Steve Fish (10.9) & Mike Barnes (17.6) | Joe Orchard (12.6) & Roger Mosey (20.6) |
08:30 | Tony Marchand (6.6) & Alan Reade (9.3) | David Sandilands (4.8) & Mike Williams (5.6) |
08:40 | John Rosser (9.9) & Stuart Richards (10.6) | Warren Dyke (10.1) & Stuart Bernau (16.4) |
08:50 | Hugh Corrigan (9.5) - Marlborough & Mark Richardson (14.3) - Marlborough | Ken Jones (24.9) & Marcus Galea (39.2) |
09:00 | Chris Hart (18.1) & Ian Rose (26.6) | Jean Hand (20.1) & Tim Hand (40.3) |
09:10 | Mark Scott (13.0) - Marlborough & John Fisher (17.9) | Mike Tattam (5.6) & Andy Poolman (15.4) |
09:20 | Kenneth Grove (14.7) - Henbury & Helen Grove (26.8) - Henbury | Dale Jeffreys (13.5) - Henbury & Lynn Jeffreys (24.6) - Henbury |
09:30 | Keith Bossy (23.6) & P T Coles (23.9) - Stinchcombe Hill | Brian Sanders (14.1) & Maxine Allen (15.8) |
09:40 | Wendy Bond (5.7) & Jenny Orchard (21.2) | Marianne Whipp (20.9) & Linda Heron (27.4) |
09:50 | David Sturman (16.4) & Sue Sturman (26.2) | David Morgan (8.3) & Sharon Morgan (12.8) |
10:00 | Anthony Fletcher (9.7) & Mike Phillips (16.0) | Derek Norman (16.3) & Sally Norman (30.5) |
10:10 | Joe Bains (10.6) & Roy Wilson (15.1) | Lesley Wilson (26.4) & Sue Dyke (28.9) |
10:20 | John Appleby (6.8) - Cirencester & Chris Page (23.4) | David Bate (10.6) - Mendip Spring & Martin Cane (14.1) - Manor House |
10:30 | Greg Fisher (8.9) & T Edwards (9.8) - Isle of Wedmore | Tim Horwood (14.4) & Paul Moffat (18.7) |
10:40 | Phil O'Dell (7.6) & Lizzie O'Dell (19.3) | Richard Warrington (14.6) & Andrea Warrington (22.6) |
10:50 | Les Jobson () - Kings Norton & David Christie (21.5) - Kings Norton | Les Jobson (18.8) - Kings Norton & Barry Gumery (19.5) - West Midlands & Solihull |
11:00 | Donagh O'Brien (20.5) - Stockwood Vale & Eugen Kupich (26.2) - Stockwood Vale | Robert Price (14.0) - Burnham & Berrow & Anthony John Smith (21.8) - Stockwood Vale |
11:10 | Robert Stewart (17.3) - Bramhall & David Warden (17.5) | Neil Tothill (17.2) & John Barrett (17.7) - Cotswold Edge |
11:20 | Les Stallard (7.3) - Gaudet Luce & Robert Finlay (18.1) - Vale | John Swann (7.9) - Redditch & Dave Tompkin (16.0) - Redditch |
11:30 | Keith Hand () - North Wilts & Keith Hand (14.9) - North Wilts | Mark Sheppard (8.7) - North Wilts & Andrew Dodd (12.6) - Manor House |
11:40 | John Humphrey (10.6) - Deanwood Park & Sue Morrell-Weatherill (22.3) - Deanwood Park | Heather Sandilands (10.5) - Burnham & Berrow & Kate Williams (12.0) - Thornbury |
11:50 | Carolyn Williams (22.9) & Joy Finlay (31.4) | Ricky Clutterbuck () - The Gloucester & Marcus Hannaford (3.7) |
12:00 | Wayne Smith (14.6) - North Wilts & Martin Drew (16.2) | Allan Trow (25.1) - Chipping Sodbury & Graham R. Long (25.7) - Lansdown |
12:10 | David Tinker (13.7) - Clevedon & Clive Gadd (19.9) - Worlebury | Phil Davis (13.5) - Henbury & Gordon Tuck (19.0) |
12:20 | Sally Reay (10.9) & Bill Reay (13.2) | Richard Gillott (20.3) & Cheryl Gillott (21.4) |
12:30 | Peter Elford (19.4) - Henbury & Judith Elford (29.5) - Henbury | Mike Cole (22.6) - Henbury & Laura Cole (29.4) - Henbury |
12:40 | Mr Geoffrey Ogden (11.5) - Bath & Kathleen Ogden (24.2) - Bath | Stephanie Moorfoot (16.9) - Bath & Mark Moorfoot (19.6) - Bath |
12:50 | Michael Marlow (16.0) - Moseley & Eve Blundell (20.9) | Russell Legg (7.0) & Tracey Legg (17.1) |
13:00 | James Vearncombe (4.8) - Isle of Wedmore & Marilyn Turrell (26.5) - Enmore Park | Martin Hexter (17.2) - Thirsk & Northallerton & Judith Sperring (17.9) - Enmore Park |
13:10 | Thomas Millar (6.1) - Enmore Park & Melanie Millar (19.2) - Enmore Park | Michael Taylor (15.2) - Enmore Park & Lorraine Taylor (23.9) - Enmore Park |
13:20 | Kerry Truckle () - iGolf & Steve Treble (7.5) | Sally Napier () - Naunton Downs & Ray Spiers (20.3) - Lilley Brook |
13:30 | Elaine Smith (11.8) & Claire Ryder (13.2) | Linda Lee (9.2) & Sue Edwards (15.9) |
13:40 | Imogen Brown (14.8) & Val Wylde (15.8) | Peter Whybra (21.5) & Sheila Whybra (22.5) |
13:50 | John Morrison (5.8) - Henbury & Peter Peacock (9.3) | Mike Parkin (5.5) & Mark Robinson (16.0) |
14:00 | Michael Simmonds (21.2) - Forest Hills & Sally Meek (21.5) - Forest Hills | Bet Gazzard (30.1) - Stockwood Vale & John Gazzard (31.3) - Stockwood Vale |
14:10 | Margaret Savage (26.8) - Berkhamsted & Alan Savage (28.0) - Little Hay | Jim Edwards (23.5) & Lesley Edwards (31.1) |
14:20 | Martin Cashnella (5.7) - Bath & Mark B Oliver (9.1) - Bath | Steve Francis (4.2) - Bath & Anthony McCallum (6.9) - Bath |
14:30 | Trevor Smith (14.4) & Phillip Williams (21.4) - Woodbury Park | Paul Everitt (21.8) & Paul Williams (24.0) - Woodbury Park |
14:40 | Patrick Holmes (13.9) & Bridget Holmes (30.0) | David Baxter (7.6) - Saunton & Amanda Baxter (26.3) - Lyme Regis |
14:50 | Loes DeKleuver (13.8) - Orchardleigh & Christina Francis (16.7) - Orchardleigh | Diane Bullock (20.6) - Orchardleigh & Sue Chalker (23.2) - Orchardleigh |
15:00 | David Joy (13.0) & Karen Stokes (13.7) | Alan Walker (6.6) - St Pierre & Rosemary Walker (20.2) - St Pierre |