Minchinhampton Golf Club

The "Best for Ben" Golf Tournament

Friday 23rd June 2017, White & Red Tees, Avening

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Lisa Lineham (35), Tracey Legg (28), Julie Clarke (27) & Sarah Christie (25) 97
2nd James Strickland (14), John Little (18), Ian Wills (15) & Alan Beresford (14) 87
3rd Stella Knight (16), Frances Lindley (12), Caroline Shepherd (7) & Wendy Bond (16) 87
4th John Rosser (11), Trevor Smith (13), David Sturman (13) & Kaye Rosser (19) 86
5th Andrew Knight (12), Franco Ventriglia (14), Matt Watts (12) & Ben Denley (5) 85
6th Barry Chapman (8), John Fynn (8), John Pugh (20) & David Leeson (11) 84
7th Eric Heyburn (21), Steve Record (26), Paul Giles (17) & Harry Lawrence (47) 84
8th Ken Mason (7), Paul Putnam (4), Steve Treble (7) & Becky Putnam (28) 84
9th Keith Amos (8), Mike Ferrall (18), Malcolm King (14) & Pam Martin (36) 83
10th Jenny Orchard (21), Pat Spencer (24), Marianne Whipp (18) & Eileen Buttle (27) 82
11th John Houston (19), John Humphrey (18), Moira Houston (23) & Alan Hunt (22) 82
12th Maggie Daley (21), Angela Newman (18), Claire Ryder (14) & Sheila Whybra (19) 81
13th Sean Cowley (6), Shane Roche (13), Harry Cowley (10) & Julian Mackenzie-Charrington (14) 80
14th Carl Benton (15), Diederick Opperman (7), Edwin Carter (20) & Roger Dyer (17) 79
15th John Perkins (28), Rowena Williams (30), Freddie Horridge (24) & David Coe (14) 78
16th Patrick Meehan (10), Craig Newman (16), Andy Price (13) & Simon Wall (24) 77
17th Ian Cooper (22), Terry Guildford (11), Trevor Bandey (17) & Piers Riseley-Pritchard (17) 77
18th Malcolm Fuller (21), Ian Crowther (14), Carole Fuller (32) & Susan Tallett (26) 76
19th Jim Greggains (17), Peter Goodman (23), Mike Mancktelow (28) & Ray Peer (21) 75
20th Mike Phillips (13), Paul Archer (24), Anthony Fletcher (20) & Stewart Wardrop (19) 75
21st Bill Reay (12), Pete Webb (17), Alan Webb (9) & Dave Jones (13) 74
22nd Richard Gillott (13), Mike Stephenson (15), Peter Whybra (17) & Andrew Leith (8) 74
23rd Alexander Jones (5), Rob Wiltshire (14), Mike Downey (-1) & Martyn Little (10) 73
24th Chris Fisher (9), Simon Fisher (18), Nick Mitchell (10) & Christopher Price (12) 73
25th Roger Lea (14), Ted Harry (25), Alan Roe (21) & David Haslam (25) 71
26th Tim Shiner (5), Barrie Taylor (15), Nigel Willsher (17) & Ian Preece (15) 71
27th Andy Heron (12), Linda Heron (25), Linda Vynne (32) & James Vynne (10) 69
28th Gareth Davies (18), Carl Wait (22), Richard Humphreys (20) & Tarrant Flack (20) 64


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.