Minchinhampton Golf Club

Summer Am-Am 2017

Sunday 30th July 2017, White & Red Tees, Avening

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Chris Fisher (9), Simon Fisher (16), Nick Mitchell (9) & Christopher Price (11) 87
2nd Robin Ellis (5), Ray Drury (8), Gareth Bryant (6) & James Brown (5) 82
3rd Paul James (4), Jason Heaven (5), Simon O'Brien (7) & Jonathan Thompson (9) 82
4th Craig Hayter (6), Paul Mason (7), Bob Hayter (16) & Bob Taylor (17) 82
5th Alan Grant (5), Franco Ventriglia (13), Matt Watts (11) & Marcus Jones (10) 82
6th S J Rudd (4), Dave Hollow (7), Robert Tye (5) & Mark Holloway (14) 81
7th Martin Bourne (13), Ryan Gannaway (6), Clint Gobey (12) & Lloyd Price (21) 81
8th Patrick Holmes (9), Terry Guildford (10), Bridget Holmes (30) & Imogen Brown (21) 81
9th G J Salway (5), N C Jackson (6), Roy Sally (13) & Pete Litten (14) 81
10th Mark Leech (10), David Funnell (12), Ian Freebury (15) & Matt Smith (12) 80
11th Joe Ashton (9), Ian Benzie (5), Roy Bunce (11) & Phil Lloyd (5) 80
12th Keith Amos (7), John Evans (11), Roger Grant (9) & Martin Hudd (7) 80
13th A Talty (14), Barry Canning (10), G Wright (13) & Michael Hughes (16) 79
14th Nick Hitchman (7), Phil Luckett (11), Mike Parkin (4) & Graham M Smith (17) 79
15th Sean Cowley (5), Shane Roche (12), Harry Cowley (9) & Jane Roche (14) 79
16th Steve Hurn (8), Tony Townsend (9), Pat Casey (11) & Stephen Hannis (18) 79
17th Mark Anderson (8), John M Gray (12), Stan Price (16) & Ben Court (9) 79
18th Bob Broad (3), Ken Mason (5), Trevor Smith (12) & Samuel J G Hutchison (12) 78
19th Mike Scott (18), Gary Jones (13), Daryl Griffee (7) & Brian Abraham (10) 77
20th Christopher Lowe (5), Kevin Ell (12), Carl Hill (11) & Paul Caldicote (10) 76
21st Clive Winward (14), Michael Parry (7), John Watkins (10) & Christopher Roberts (12) 76
22nd Ed Clark (5), Paul Mcnally (2), Steve Treble (6) & Kesley March (1) 76
23rd Julian Ashley Winn (14), Christopher Wiseman (8), Frank Barlow (14) & C Griffiths (12) 76
24th Jill Church (22), T Church (14), J Pickford (16) & D PICKFORD (16) 75
25th Ben Taylor (5), Tim Dangerfield (4), Barrie Taylor (14) & Nigel Willsher (16) 75
26th J Rogers (14), P Burkitt (11), S F Best (14) & G Webb (12) 75
27th Gary Lock (9), David Armstrong (12), N Poynter (14) & Robert Bannister (8) 74
28th Richard Williams (8), Jonathan Wilks (1), Barry Holt (8) & Stephen Blackmore (9) 74
29th Jonathan D Lucas (5), Ron East (11), K G Williams (6) & Tony Young (8) 71
30th Colin Stone (5), Mike Downs (9), Alan Venning (5) & Graham Venning (9) 70
31st Richard Gillott (12), Mike Stephenson (14), Peter Whybra (15) & Cheryl Gillott (21) 70
32nd Robert Amphlett (11), Michael Field (16) & Richard Young (17) 69
33rd Peter Holt (7), Michael Holt (12), Paul Lock (12) & Gerald Hinnigan (13) 69
34th Richard Hinder (14), Paul Scott (12), James Fryer (9) & A O'Neil (17) 69
35th Phillip Graham (5), Peter Stone (5), Mark Priest (5) & Stephen Bishop (5) 68
36th M J Lally (13), Steve Sharp (7), P Fudge (15) & Gerard Lally (7) 67


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.